YUBA   COUNTY

VOTING RECORDS ~ GREAT REGISTERS

Transcribed from original records by Kathy Sedler.

YUBA COUNTY AFFIDAVITS OF REGISTRATION

1930 Oregon House Precinct

All residence are Oregon House

Full name

Occupation

Height

Nativity

Post Office

Party

Naturalized

Notes

BALL, Frank

Rancher

5 8

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

BALL, Mrs. Nellie Flanley

Housewife

5 10

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

BARRIE, Harry C.

Farmer

6 2

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

BARRIE, James B.

Stock dealer

5 8

Canada

Oregon House

Republican

Marysville, California

 

BELLINGER, Mrs. Nellie F.

Farmerette

5 2

Nova Scotia

Oregon House

Democratic

[no info given]

 

CHITTENDEN, Mrs. Ida Jane

Housewife

5 6

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

FAILING, Peter Marvin

Carpenter

5 5

Neberaska

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

FINLEY, Claud G.

Laborer

6

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

FINLEY, William G.

Rancher

5 6

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

HAYNES, Joseph N.

Laborer

6

Iowa

Browns Valley

Republican

 

 

HIGGINS, Miss Pansy Ellen

Clerk

5 2

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

HOLCOMB, Thaddus S.

Laborer

5 7

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

JACOBY, Mrs. Maude

Housewife

5 2

Utah

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

JACOBY, Robert F.

Farmer

6 1

Wisconsin

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

JONES, John Edward

Rancher

5 10

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

JONES, Thomas William

Rancher

6

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

KANE, William James

Rancher

6 2

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

KENYON, Jabez

Rancher

5 11

England

Oregon House

Republican

Sept 27, 1924 Lemeston [?], Idaho

 

LUBMANN, Adolph Alexander

Garageman

5 9

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

LUBMANN, Elmont C.

Cattleraiser

5 8

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

LUBMANN, George William

Blacksmith

5 4

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

LUBMANN, Mrs. Grace B.

Housewife

5 2

Nebraska

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

LUBMANN, Mrs. Vienna A.

Housewife

5 4

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

MADRUGA, Antone

Laborer

5 7

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

MADRUGA, Manuel

Farmer

5 6

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

OWENS, John M.

Laborer

5 10

California

Dobbins

Republican

 

 

PEARCE, Mrs. Elizabeth C.

Teacher

5 1

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

PEARCE, Thomas Edwin

Rancher

5 11

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

PHELAN, Abijah

Laborer

5 8

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

PHELAN, Mrs. Catherine M.

Housewife

5 5

Wisconson

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

PHELAN, Elmer A.

Laborer

5 6

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

SIMMONS, Mrs. Bertha

Housewife

5 4

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

SIMMONS, Paul

Farmer

6

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

STEELE, Leonard

Laborer

5 7

California

MR 3, Marysville

Republican

 

 

STEELE, Mrs. Luewella

Housewife

5 2

California

MR 3, Marysville

Socialist

 

 

STEELE, William J.

Laborer

5 6

Wyoming

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

STROUD, Oscar

Laborer

5 8

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

THOMPSON, Elmer

Flume Tender

5 7

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

ULLREY, Charles F.

Farmer

5 11

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

WOOD, Joseph

Stockraiser

6 1

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

WOOD, Mrs. Lillian M.

Housewife

5 7

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

YORE, Mrs. Alpha

Housewife

5 7

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

YORE, David C.

Farmer

5 8

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

YORE, Mrs. Elizabeth

Housekeeper

5 5

California

Oregon House

Democratic

 

 

YORE, Fred

Farmer

5 11

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

YORE, James M.

Farmer

5 7

California

Oregon House

Republican

 

 

 


BACK TO REGISTERS INDEX PAGE

Copyright 2003  Kathy Sedler.   ALL RIGHTS RESERVED