YUBA   COUNTY  

GREAT   REGISTER - 1880

~ Ba - Bi~

This page may take some time to load!

Transcribed by Rosemary Tonjes.

 

Name

 

Age

 

Birth place

 

Occupation

 

Township

 

Registered

 

Nat. Date

 

Reg. #

 

Comments

 

BABB, Lorenzo H.

 

61

 

New Hampshire

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

10/7/80

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

BABCOCK, Holiday C.

 

50

 

New York

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

17/6/80

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

BABSON, Frank H.

 

36

 

Massachusetts

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

31/7/80

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

BADEN, William J.

 

39

 

Louisiana

 

Blacksmith

 

Slate Range

 

19/7/80

 

 

 

1045

 

 

 

BAER, Joseph

 

35

 

France

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

21/9/80

 

16/8/79 SF

 

112

 

 

 

BAHRENBERG, Henry

 

28

 

Germany

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

18/6/80

 

21/8/76 Yuba

 

30

 

 

 

BAHRENBERG, John H.

 

61

 

Germany

 

 

 

 

 

25/6/80

 

29/8/59 Yuba

 

1048

 

 

 

BAILEY, Edward

 

32

 

Pennsylvania

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

BAILEY, Samuel

 

43

 

New York

 

Laborer

 

E. Bear River

 

21/6/80

 

 

 

1049

 

 

 

BAILEY, William L.

 

40

 

Kentucky

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

25/9/80

 

 

 

120

 

 

 

BAINBRIDGE, Albert P.

 

21

 

California

 

Farmer

 

New York

 

14/4/84

 

 

 

3381

 

 

 

BAINBRIDGE, Breckenridge

 

22

 

California

 

Miner

 

New York

 

21/9/82

 

 

 

3079

 

 

 

BAINBRIDGE, Levi

 

66

 

Virginia

 

Farmer

 

New York

 

26/5/80

 

 

 

1052

 

 

 

BAINBRIDGE, Levi Jr.

 

28

 

Iowa

 

Farmer

 

New York

 

26/5/80

 

 

 

1053

 

21/7/84 Butte

 

BAINBRIDGE, Oliver G.

 

29

 

Iowa

 

Teamster

 

New York

 

26/5/80

 

 

 

1054

 

 

 

BAINBRIDGE, Worth

 

33

 

Iowa

 

Farmer

 

New York

 

26/5/80

 

 

 

1051

 

 

 

BAINER, John M.

 

35

 

Ohio

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

23/9/80

 

 

 

113

 

 

 

BAIRD, Edward, J.

 

42

 

Vermont

 

Miner

 

Slate Range

 

25/9/80

 

 

 

1214

 

 

 

BAIRD, George

 

36

 

Ohio

 

Miner

 

Linda

 

20/8/80

 

 

 

1215

 

 

 

BAIRD, George H.

 

32

 

Scotland

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

25/9/80

 

30/8/75 Yuba

 

119

 

 

 

BAIRD, James

 

66

 

Scotland

 

Farmer

 

New York

 

19/5/80

 

7/8/48 Mich.

 

1050

 

 

 

BAKER, George H.

 

33

 

Maine

 

Miner

 

Fosters Bar

 

9/9/80

 

 

 

1197

 

 

 

BAKER, George S.

 

53

 

Ohio

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

1/10/80

 

 

 

131

 

 

 

BAKER, James W.

 

31

 

Maine

 

Carpenter

 

Slate Range

 

19/7/80

 

 

 

1055

 

Died 28/6/82

 

BAKER, John

 

56

 

Indiana

 

Laborer

 

E .Bear River

 

28/9/80

 

 

 

1203

 

 

 

BAKER, William A.

 

38

 

Maine

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

2/10/80

 

 

 

130

 

 

 

BALDWIN, Dolph C.

 

58

 

Tennessee

 

Miner

 

New York

 

22/5/80

 

 

 

1056

 

 

 

BALDWIN, Edward A.

 

41

 

New Jersey

 

Miner

 

Long Bar

 

22/10/80

 

 

 

2695

 

 

 

BALDWIN, George W.

 

30

 

Missouri

 

Teamster

 

New York

 

28/9/80

 

 

 

1213

 

5/8/82

 

BALDWIN, James M.

 

27

 

Missouri

 

Miner

 

New York

 

24/5/80

 

 

 

1057

 

 

 

BALDWIN, Stephen D.

 

74

 

Massachusetts

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

13/8/80

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

BALDWIN, William Thomas

 

22

 

Iowa

 

Teacher

 

Fosters Bar

 

27/6/84

 

 

 

3430

 

 

 

BALL, Albion J.

 

30

 

Maine

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

14/7/80

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

BALL, Benjamin

 

45

 

New York

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

3/7/80

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

BALL, Charles W.

 

25

 

Ohio

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

24/8/90

 

 

 

115

 

 

 

BALL, George

 

40

 

New Hampshire

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

2/8/80

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

BALZER, Christ

 

43

 

Germany

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

25/9/80

 

30/8/75 Yuba

 

118

 

 

 

BANISTER, Russell

 

25

 

Michigan

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

24/9/84

 

 

 

3732

 

5/1086

 

BANKS, William

 

41

 

Pennsylvania

 

Farmer

 

E. Bear River

 

27/9/80

 

 

 

1210

 

 

 

BANNON, James R.

 

42

 

Indiana

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

14/8/80

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

BARBOGA, Joaquin

 

52

 

Portugal

 

Miner

 

New York

 

26/6/80

 

31/8/71 Yuba

 

1063

 

 

 

BARKER, Henry P.

 

37

 

Kentucky

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

25/9/80

 

 

 

121

 

 

 

BARKER, John

 

52

 

Ohio

 

Laborer

 

New York

 

4/10/84

 

 

 

3904

 

 

 

BARKHAUS, Frederick W.

 

24

 

California

 

Farmer

 

E. Bear River

 

12/7/86

 

 

 

4040

 

 

 

BARMELT, Henry H.

 

49

 

Canada

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

19/1/84

 

3/1/71 Yuba

 

3312

 

 

 

BARNARD, Jacob M.

 

24

 

Indiana

 

Teacher

 

Long Bar

 

31/8/86

 

 

 

5034

 

 

 

BARNES, Amery Power

 

56

 

Ohio

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

14/8/80

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

BARNES, Ransom A.

 

32

 

Massachusetts

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

2/10/80

 

 

 

132

 

 

 

BARNETT, Charles F.

 

52

 

England

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

11/5/87

 

24/9/85 SF

 

5412

 

 

 

BARNUM, Seth V.

 

28

 

Wisconsin

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

25/9/80

 

 

 

117

 

 

 

BAROUGET, George F.

 

25

 

California

 

Clerk

 

Slate Range

 

9/6/80

 

 

 

1071

 

 

 

BARRADALE, Alexander

 

46

 

Scotland

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

30/9/80

 

5/6/76 Yuba

 

122

 

 

 

BARRETT, Stephen F.

 

31

 

Massachusetts

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

27/8/80

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

BARRIE, James B.

 

30

 

Canada

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

22/6/80

 

Yuba

 

1065

 

 

 

BARRIE, John Ferguson

 

48

 

Canada

 

Farmer

 

W. Bear River

 

13/6/80

 

23/4/61 Yuba

 

1064

 

 

 

BARTLE, George W.

 

60

 

Ohio

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

27/6/80

 

 

 

1062

 

9/7/84

 

BARTLE, Peter W.

 

48

 

Ohio

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

26/6/80

 

 

 

1061

 

 

 

BARTLETT, Charles H.

 

57

 

Ohio

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

10/9/80

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

BARTLETT, Joseph G.

 

21

 

Pennsylvania

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

30/8/80

 

 

 

39

 

 

 

BARTLETT, William H.C.

 

57

 

Missouri

 

Laborer

 

Long Bar

 

11/5/87

 

 

 

5414

 

 

 

BARTON, James W.

 

49

 

Missouri

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

23/6/80

 

 

 

1058

 

 

 

BARTON, Samuel R.

 

46

 

Missouri

 

Carpenter

 

Long Bar

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1059

 

 

 

BARTON, Thomas W.

 

54

 

Tennessee

 

Laborer

 

Long Bar

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1060

 

 

 

BARTSCH, Christian

 

56

 

Switzerland

 

Farmer

 

Slate Range

 

14/3/81

 

14/3/81 Yuba

 

2683

 

 

 

BARTY, James

 

 

 

SEE BEATY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BARTY, Michael

 

 

 

SEE BEATY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BASNEY, Frank L.

 

21

 

California

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

27/8/80

 

 

 

42

 

 

 

BASNEY, Oscar T.

 

50

 

New York

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

13/8/80

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

BASSART, John

 

52

 

Prussia

 

Laborer

 

E .Bear River

 

14/6/84

 

2/10/68 NVco

 

3408

 

 

 

BASYE, James G.

 

55

 

Kentucky

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

14/7/80

 

 

 

43

 

 

 

BATCHELDOR, Adroniram J.

 

57

 

Massachusetts

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

14/7/80

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

BATES, Andrew J.

 

54

 

Ohio

 

Miner

 

Slate Range

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1067

 

 

 

BATES, John R.

 

47

 

Vermont

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

16/6/80

 

 

 

1066

 

Died 1882

 

BATSON, David

 

31

 

Canada

 

Farmer

 

New York

 

9/9/80

 

 

 

1202

 

 

 

BATTS, George

 

50

 

New York

 

Farmer

 

New York

 

22/5/80

 

 

 

1068

 

 

 

BAUMGARDNER, Harvey

 

28

 

Illinois

 

Laborer

 

Long Bar

 

3/11/84

 

 

 

3926

 

 

 

BAUMGARTNER, Casper H.

 

29

 

Switzerland

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

4/10/80

 

24/10/76 Iowa

 

133

 

 

 

BAUMGARDNER, John A

 

37

 

Pennsylvania

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

22/6/80

 

 

 

1069

 

10/8/86

 

BAUN, John F.

 

44

 

Wurtenburg

 

Blacksmith

 

E. Bear River

 

9/7/80

 

8/4/64 NV co

 

1070

 

 

 

BAXTER, David S.

 

22

 

California

 

Miner

 

Fosters Bar

 

2/6/80

 

California

 

1072

 

21/6/84

 

BAXTER, Edward S.

 

21

 

California

 

Miner

 

Fosters Bar

 

2/6/80

 

 

 

1073

 

 

 

BAXTER, John

 

57

 

Georgia

 

Merchant

 

Fosters Bar

 

2/6/80

 

 

 

1074

 

 

 

BAYLEY, George W.

 

57

 

New Hampshire

 

Carpenter

 

E .Bear River

 

29/9/82

 

 

 

3082

 

 

 

BAZINDLE, William

 

29

 

Arizona Terr.

 

Woolen work

 

Linda

 

7/10/82

 

 

 

3087

 

16/8/83

 

BAZINET, Joseph

 

46

 

Canada

 

Farmer

 

Slate Range

 

5/6/80

 

9/2/72 Placer

 

1075

 

 

 

BEACH, Marquil

 

53

 

Vermont

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

22/9/80

 

 

 

114

 

 

 

BEAL, William C.

 

52

 

Ohio

 

Laborer

 

E. Bear River

 

14/8/80

 

 

 

1083

 

 

 

BEAMAN, John Henry

 

60

 

Vermont

 

Clerk

 

Slate Range

 

19/7/80

 

 

 

1086

 

Dead

 

BEAN, Augustus

 

43

 

Maine

 

Miner

 

New York

 

22/5/80

 

 

 

1084

 

27/9/82

 

BEAN, Fred E.

 

22

 

Maine

 

Teamster

 

New York

 

15/6/8

 

 

 

1198

 

 

 

BEAN, Paris

 

31

 

Maine

 

Miner

 

New York

 

22/5/80

 

 

 

1085

 

 

 

BEAN, Willard C.

 

25

 

Maine

 

Laborer

 

New York

 

2/10/84

 

 

 

3815

 

 

 

BEARDEN, Andrew J.

 

28

 

Tennessee

 

Farmer

 

E .Bear River

 

27/9/82

 

 

 

3080

 

 

 

BEARDMAN, Cussins F.

 

33

 

Connecticut

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

24/6/80

 

 

 

1113

 

 

 

BEASLEY, John

 

21

 

California

 

Miner

 

Rose Bar

 

25/9/80

 

 

 

1211

 

 

 

BEASLEY, Richard

 

22

 

California

 

Miner

 

Rose Bar

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1082

 

 

 

BEASLEY, William

 

21

 

California

 

Miner

 

Rose Bar

 

20/9/84

 

 

 

3727

 

 

 

BEATTY, Archie J.

 

23

 

Massachusetts

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

7/10/82

 

 

 

3177

 

Died Sep 84

 

BEATTY, John

 

45

 

Ireland

 

Miner

 

Rose Bar

 

18/6/80

 

1873 Yuba

 

1076

 

 

 

BEATTY, John     J.

 

25

 

California

 

Clerk

 

Rose Bar

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1079

 

 

 

BEATTY, Richard

 

54

 

Ireland

 

Miner

 

Rose Bar

 

18/6/80

 

1860 Yuba

 

1077

 

 

 

BEATTY, Robert

 

38

 

Ireland

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

2/10/80

 

28/1/76 Solano

 

135

 

 

 

BEATTY, Robert

 

25

 

California

 

Clerk

 

Rose Bar

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1078

 

 

 

BEATTY, Samuel

 

21

 

Massachusetts

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

25/4/82

 

 

 

2815

 

 

 

BEATY, Archibald

 

50

 

Ireland

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

7/7/80

 

1855 Yuba

 

1081

 

 

 

BEATY, James

 

58

 

Ireland

 

Farmer

 

Parks Bar

 

25/7/80

 

1857 Sierra

 

1046

 

 

 

BEATY, James G.

 

28

 

California

 

Teacher

 

Parks Bar

 

29/8/84

 

 

 

3858

 

 

 

BEATY, Michael

 

55

 

Ireland

 

Farmer

 

Parks Bar

 

19/7/80

 

1864 Sierra

 

1047

 

 

 

BEATY, William A.

 

22

 

Massachusetts

 

Laborer

 

Parks Bar

 

26/6/80

 

 

 

1080

 

21/7/80 Tehama

 

BECK, Herman Hanson

 

29

 

Arkansas

 

Laborer

 

E. Bear River

 

23/7/84

 

 

 

3486

 

 

 

BECK, Meyer

 

26

 

Germany

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

14/6/80

 

17/10/78 Yuba

 

47

 

 

 

BECKER, Alexander

 

32

 

Canada

 

Saloon keeper

 

E. Bear River

 

17/9/84

 

18/5/80 Colusa

 

3703

 

 

 

BECKER, Charles J.

 

23

 

California

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

5/8/80

 

 

 

46

 

 

 

BECKER, Joseph

 

56

 

Germany

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

5/8/80

 

No info

 

45

 

 

 

BECKER, Paul

 

35

 

Prussia

 

Farmer

 

E .Bear River

 

1/10/80

 

Sutter

 

1216

 

30/8/80

 

BEDEAN, Charles

 

24

 

Iowa

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

19/7/80

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

BEDFORD, Jonathon W.

 

49

 

Tennessee

 

Farmer

 

E .Bear River

 

23/7/80

 

 

 

1087

 

 

 

BEE, George H.

 

31

 

New York

 

Harness maker

 

Marysville

 

2/9/80

 

 

 

1194

 

 

 

BEENEY, George W.

 

64

 

New York

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

22/6/80

 

 

 

1088

 

 

 

BEENEY, Theodore

 

39

 

Ohio

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

22/6/80

 

 

 

1089

 

 

 

BEEVER, Charles C.

 

30

 

Illinois

 

Miner

 

New York

 

31/5/80

 

 

 

1096

 

 

 

BEEVER, David

 

61

 

Pennsylvania

 

Farmer

 

New York

 

31/5/80

 

 

 

1098

 

 

 

BEEVER, John C.

 

32

 

Illinois

 

Miner

 

New York

 

31/5/80

 

 

 

1097

 

 

 

BEEVER, Mountford

 

28

 

Illinois

 

Miner

 

New York

 

31/5/80

 

 

 

1095

 

 

 

BEILBY, George Everett

 

23

 

Arkansas

 

Laborer

 

E. Bear River

 

23/7/84

 

 

 

3542

 

 

 

BELCHER, Edwin A.

 

32

 

Vermont

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

14/6/80

 

 

 

53

 

 

 

BELCHER, Isaac S.

 

55

 

Vermont

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

14/6/80

 

 

 

52

 

 

 

BELCHER, William C.

 

60

 

Vermont

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

14/9/80

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

BELDEN, Augustus

 

45

 

Ohio

 

Laborer

 

E. Bear River

 

4/10/80

 

 

 

1217

 

 

 

BELDIN, Augustus

 

52

 

Ohio

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

2/10/86

 

 

 

5345

 

 

 

BELL, Budd

 

26

 

Maryland

 

Farmer

 

E. Bear River

 

6/9/80

 

 

 

1205

 

 

 

BELL, Charles

 

33

 

Pennsylvania

 

Laborer

 

Linda

 

25/9/80

 

 

 

1204

 

 

 

BELL, Clarence S.

 

29

 

Virginia

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

18/8/80

 

 

 

49

 

 

 

BELL, John T.

 

40

 

Indiana

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

2/8/80

 

 

 

134

 

 

 

BELL, William M.

 

51

 

Pennsylvania

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

14/9/80

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

BELNAP, Charles

 

52

 

Canada

 

Carpenter

 

E .Bear River

 

18/9/80

 

Amer. parents

 

1208

 

Oct. 1880

 

BENINGER, C.B.

 

21

 

California

 

Laborer

 

Long Bar

 

9/9/82

 

 

 

2950

 

 

 

BENNETT, Armes

 

80

 

Virginia

 

Carpenter

 

North East

 

25/8/84

 

 

 

3565

 

Dead

 

BENNETT, Charles

 

33

 

Ohio

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

15/7/80

 

 

 

54

 

 

 

BENNETT, Charles Wesly

 

29

 

Illinois

 

Stock raiser

 

E. Bear River

 

17/6/86

 

 

 

4012

 

 

 

BENNETT, George W.

 

33

 

Illinois

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

2/10/80

 

 

 

1218

 

 

 

BENNETT, James

 

23

 

Virginia

 

Farmer

 

E .Bear River

 

2/10/82

 

 

 

3085

 

 

 

BENNETT, John E.

 

30

 

Illinois

 

Farmer

 

E. Bear River

 

6/8/80

 

 

 

1207

 

 

 

BENNETT, Lemuel J.

 

59

 

Kentucky

 

Jeweler

 

E .Bear River

 

10/6/86

 

 

 

4008

 

 

 

BENNETT, Samuel L.

 

21

 

California

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

25/9/86

 

 

 

5203

 

 

 

BENNETT, Thomas

 

28

 

Illinois

 

Farmer

 

W. Bear River

 

6/9/80

 

 

 

1206

 

 

 

BENNINGER, Edwin, F.

 

 

 

SEE

 

BINNINGER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BENNINGTON, Robert Andrew

 

57

 

Maryland

 

Laborer

 

Rose Bar

 

7/5/84

 

 

 

3365

 

 

 

BENNYHOFF, Frederick

 

21

 

Illinois

 

Laborer

 

New York

 

29/9/86

 

 

 

5249

 

7/3/88

 

BENSON, Harry W.

 

23

 

New York

 

Clerk

 

E .Bear River

 

23/6/86

 

 

 

4027

 

 

 

BENSON, William Henry

 

55

 

Pennsylvania

 

Butcher

 

E .Bear River

 

6/9/84

 

 

 

3637

 

 

 

BERDAGUER, Sebastion

 

54

 

Spain

 

Blacksmith

 

Parks Bar

 

10/7/80

 

226/10/76 Yuba

 

1090

 

 

 

BERG, Henry J.

 

36

 

Germany

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

1/7/80

 

10/4/67 Sutter

 

55

 

 

 

BERRY, Bell

 

25

 

Arkansas

 

Merchant

 

E .Bear River

 

9/9/82

 

 

 

2953

 

12/8/84 Placer

 

BERRY, Benjamin

 

56

 

Ohio

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

21/7/80

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

BERRY, Blackburn H.

 

68

 

Tennessee

 

Farmer

 

E. Bear River

 

9/9/82

 

 

 

2951

 

12/8/84 Placer

 

BERRY, Daniel W.

 

48

 

New York

 

Farmer

 

E. Bear River

 

25/7/80

 

 

 

1091

 

10/8/83

 

BERRY, David E.

 

52

 

Kentucky

 

Stage Driver

 

North East

 

25/5/80

 

 

 

1092

 

Dead

 

BERRY, Henry W.

 

60

 

Massachusetts

 

Master mariner

 

Marysville

 

2/10/84

 

 

 

3800

 

 

 

BERRY, James R.

 

32

 

Kentucky

 

Farmer

 

W. Bear River

 

23/7/80

 

 

 

1094

 

24/8/86

 

BERRY, John D.

 

27

 

Arkansas

 

Merchant

 

E. Bear River

 

9/9/82

 

 

 

2952

 

30/8/86

 

BERRY, John V.

 

34

 

Iowa

 

Laborer

 

Rose Bar

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1093

 

 

 

BETHEL, Joseph F.

 

54

 

England

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

1/10/80

 

9/8/71 Yuba

 

136

 

 

 

BEVAN, Edward

 

50

 

Wales

 

Blacksmith

 

E .Bear River

 

20/7/80

 

1850 NYC

 

1219

 

 

 

BEVAN, Richard E.

 

24

 

New York

 

Carpenter

 

E Bear River

 

9/7/80

 

 

 

1099

 

 

 

BEVAN, Thomas E.

 

26

 

New York

 

Clerk

 

E .Bear River

 

29/6/80

 

 

 

1100

 

 

 

BIBBER, Charles H.

 

32

 

Maine

 

Surveyor

 

Slate Range

 

9/6/80

 

 

 

1189

 

 

 

BIGELOW, Benjamin

 

55

 

Nova Scotia

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

19/7/80

 

No info

 

57

 

 

 

BILHARTZ, Louis

 

25

 

California

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

11/6/80

 

 

 

58

 

 

 

BINGHAM, Atkins C.

 

33

 

Connecticut

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

4/8/80

 

 

 

59

 

 

 

BINNEY, Andrew J.

 

50

 

Maryland

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

4/8/80

 

 

 

61

 

 

 

BINNEY, Charles

 

64

 

Pennsylvania

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

26/6/80

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

BINNINGER, Charles H.

 

34

 

Wisconsin

 

Saloon keeper

 

Long Bar

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1103

 

2/7/84

 

BINNINGER, David F.

 

23

 

California

 

Laborer

 

Long Bar

 

19/6/80

 

 

 

1105

 

 

 

BINNINGER, Edwin Francis

 

21

 

California

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

21/8/84

 

 

 

3551

 

 

 

BINNINGER, Emanuel M.

 

46

 

Illinois

 

Sheep raiser

 

Long Bar

 

19/6/80

 

 

 

1102

 

 

 

BINNINGER, Jacob W.

 

24

 

California

 

Miner

 

Fosters Bar

 

7/8/80

 

 

 

1104

 

 

 

BINNINGER, Milton Henry

 

24

 

California

 

Teamster

 

Fosters Bar

 

28/8/84

 

 

 

3620

 

 

 

BINNINGER, William O.

 

21

 

California

 

Laborer

 

Long Bar

 

21/6/80

 

 

 

1106

 

Died 26/9/82

 

BINNINGER, William Tell

 

52

 

Ohio

 

Farmer

 

Fosters Bar

 

29/6/80

 

 

 

1101

 

 

 

BIRDSLEY, William

 

24

 

New York

 

Blacksmith

 

New York

 

29/9/86

 

 

 

5248

 

7/3/88

 

BIRMINGHAM, A.B.

 

21

 

California

 

Clerk

 

North East

 

29/9/86

 

 

 

5236

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM, James T.

 

48

 

Pennsylvania

 

Toll Collector

 

North East

 

28/5/80

 

 

 

1192

 

 

 

BISHOP, Frank C.

 

23

 

California

 

Laborer

 

Slate Range

 

2/10/86

 

 

 

5379

 

 

 

BISHOP, George B.

 

28

 

Vermont

 

Farmer

 

Slate Range

 

24/6/80

 

 

 

1191

 

 

 

BISHOP, Stephen W.

 

24

 

New York

 

 

 

 

 

28/7/80

 

 

 

62

 

 

 

BISHOP, Zeno D.

 

48

 

U.S.

 

Stock driver

 

Slate Range

 

19/7/80

 

 

 

1190

 

 

 

BISORDI, Pascuale

 

24

 

Italy

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

20/5/86

 

20/5/86 Yuba

 

4000

 

 

RETURN TO REGISTERS INDEX PAGE


Copyright 2003, 2004, 2005  Rosemary Tonjes.   ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor. The contributor retains the rights to their work.