YUBA   COUNTY  

GREAT   REGISTER - 1880

~ G ~ 

This page may take some time to load!

Transcribed by Rosemary Tonjes.

 

Name

 

Age

 

Birth place

 

Occupation

 

Township

 

Registered

 

Nat. Date

 

Reg. #

 

Comments

 

GABY, David

 

53

 

New York

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

25/6/80

 

 

 

357

 

 

 

GAFFNEY, Paul

 

63

 

Ireland

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

25/6/80

 

Sacramento

 

358

 

 

 

GAGE, Moses Dwight

 

52

 

New York

 

Minister

 

Slate Range

 

20/7/80

 

 

 

1549

 

24/5/82

 

GALLAGHER, Anthony

 

28

 

New York

 

Farmer

 

W. Bear River

 

6/8/80

 

 

 

1624

 

7/10/82

 

GALLAGHER, Francis

 

40

 

Ireland

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

24/6/80

 

27/10/60 Yuba

 

1556

 

 

 

GALLAGHER, Henry

 

53

 

Ireland

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

29.7.80

 

19/3/66 Yuba

 

359

 

 

 

GALLAGHER, Patrick

 

48

 

Ireland

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

24/6/80

 

31/8/58 Yuba

 

1555

 

 

 

GALLAGHER, Patrick

 

48

 

Ireland

 

Miner

 

Rose Bar

 

10/7/80

 

31/8/58 Yuba

 

1617

 

error see 1555

 

GALLAGHER, Patrick

 

54

 

Ireland

 

Miner

 

Rose Bar

 

26/6/86

 

31/8/58 Yuba

 

4019

 

 

 

GALLAGHER, Peter

 

42

 

Ireland

 

Miner

 

Rose Bar

 

10/7/80

 

10/7/64 NVco

 

1553

 

 

 

GALLAGHER, Thomas

 

45

 

Ireland

 

Miner

 

Rose Bar

 

2/9/80

 

15/10/66 Sutter

 

1554

 

 

 

GALLIGAN, Hugh Peter

 

21

 

Iowa

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

5/8/80

 

 

 

1550

 

 

 

GALLIGAN, James

 

50

 

Ireland

 

Laborer

 

Rose Bar

 

19/6/80

 

SF

 

1551

 

16/8/84 SF

 

GALLIGAN, Mathew

 

52

 

Ireland

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

25/6/80

 

2/1067 Yuba

 

1552

 

 

 

GALPIN, Curtis

 

59

 

Ohio

 

Miner

 

North East

 

2/10/86

 

 

 

5402

 

 

 

GANIARD, Clinton W.

 

36

 

Michigan

 

Teacher

 

Slate Range

 

25/9/80

 

 

 

1626

 

9/4/84

 

GANING, John Wm.

 

32

 

England

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

4/10/84

 

1875 MI

 

3871

 

 

 

GARBER, Samuel

 

55

 

Pennsylvania

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

5/7/80

 

 

 

369

 

 

 

GARCIA, Manuel R.

 

29

 

California

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

29/9/80

 

 

 

407

 

 

 

GARD, Jacob Jr.

 

27

 

Germany

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

14/8/86

 

No info

 

5003

 

 

 

GARDELLO, Stephen A.

 

25

 

New York

 

Laborer

 

Long Bar

 

2/10/86

 

 

 

5362

 

 

 

GARDINER, Charles

 

49

 

New York

 

Saloon keeper

 

Long Bar

 

19/6/84

 

 

 

3419

 

 

 

GARDNER, Warren

 

62

 

Maine

 

Laborer

 

Rose Bar

 

19/6/80

 

 

 

1561

 

 

 

GARDNER, Willard

 

26

 

Ohio

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

5/7/80

 

 

 

361

 

 

 

GARRETT, James R.

 

41

 

New York

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

15/7/80

 

 

 

362

 

 

 

GARNETT, John

 

65

 

England

 

Farmer

 

Slate Range

 

8/6/80

 

30/880 Yuba

 

1559

 

Dead

 

GARNO, Francis

 

48

 

Illinois

 

Miner

 

North East

 

28/5/80

 

 

 

1557

 

 

 

GARRETTY, John

 

38

 

Ireland

 

Miner

 

Slate Range

 

25/9/80

 

Plumas

 

1627

 

Dead

 

GARRISON, Abram N.

 

36

 

New York

 

Teamster

 

E. Bear River

 

12/8/80

 

 

 

1550

 

 

 

GARRISON, Jacob W.

 

33

 

Kentucky

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

2/10/86

 

 

 

5371

 

 

 

GARRISON, Jacob W.

 

29

 

Kentucky

 

Farmer

 

Parks Bar

 

24/3/82

 

 

 

2820

 

 

 

GARVEY, Peter

 

35

 

Wisconsin

 

Miner

 

Fosters Bar

 

8/2/80

 

 

 

1560

 

 

 

GASHERIE, Richard

 

42

 

New York

 

Miner

 

Fosters Bar

 

2/6/80

 

 

 

1562

 

 

 

GASNER, John Michael

 

59

 

Germany

 

Farmer

 

Slate Range

 

20/7/80

 

10/10/64 Sierra

 

1563

 

 

 

GASSAWAY, Horace P.

 

28

 

California

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

198/80

 

 

 

365

 

 

 

GASSAWAY, James A.

 

27

 

California

 

Laborer

 

E. Bear River

 

17/9/84

 

 

 

3705

 

 

 

GASSAWAY, James A.

 

23

 

California

 

Teamster

 

E. Bear River

 

18/9/80

 

 

 

1621

 

 

 

GASSAWAY, James R.

 

58

 

Virginia

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

17/7/80

 

 

 

364

 

 

 

GASSAWAY, John H.

 

56

 

Virginia

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

8/7/80

 

 

 

363

 

 

 

GASSAWAY, Seth

 

26

 

California

 

Teamster

 

Rose Bar

 

29/9/86

 

 

 

5233

 

 

 

GATES, George Allen

 

38

 

Michigan

 

Book keeper

 

Marysville

 

6/10/82

 

 

 

3110

 

error in registry

 

GATES, James

 

21

 

California

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

1/9/80

 

 

 

367

 

 

 

GATES, Luther

 

52

 

New York

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

18/9/80

 

 

 

366

 

 

 

GATES, William T.

 

22

 

California

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

1/10/80

 

 

 

409

 

 

 

GATTIE, Louis A.

 

26

 

Chile

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

23/7/80

 

31/8/75 Yuba

 

368

 

 

 

GAYNARD, James

 

25

 

Massachusetts

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

28/8/80

 

 

 

369

 

 

 

GAZLE, William

 

68

 

Kentucky

 

Farmer

 

Rose Bar

 

25/9/80

 

 

 

1625

 

21/7/84 Butte

 

GEELAN, John

 

48

 

Ireland

 

Laborer

 

Linda

 

25/9/80

 

Sacramento.

 

1628

 

11/3/82

 

GELZHAUSER, John C.

 

25

 

California

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

2/8/80

 

 

 

370

 

 

 

GENTRY, Albert W.

 

52

 

Virginia

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

16/6/80

 

 

 

1565

 

 

 

GENTRY, Timothy

 

55

 

Scotland

 

Miner

 

New York

 

4/10/84

 

26/7/80 Butte

 

3911

 

 

 

GEORGE, Allen

 

54

 

Kentucky

 

Miner

 

E. Bear River

 

1/10/84

 

 

 

3794

 

 

 

GEORGE, Francisco J.

 

33

 

Portugal

 

Miner

 

Fosters Bar

 

31/5/80

 

31/8/71 Yuba

 

1564

 

 

 

GEORGE, Manuel

 

42

 

Portugal

 

Laborer

 

Parks Bar

 

6/10/82

 

NVco

 

3109

 

 

 

GEORGE, Peter

 

50

 

France

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

29/6/80

 

7/7/75 Yuba

 

371

 

 

 

GERBER, Eusebius

 

50

 

Germany

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

16/8/80

 

2/8/67 PA

 

374

 

 

 

GERBER, John F.

 

22

 

Pennsylvania

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

16/8/80

 

 

 

375

 

 

 

GERKEN, John H.

 

48

 

Germany

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

8/7/80

 

19/7/71 Yuba

 

373

 

 

 

GEROW, Samuel C.

 

68

 

Wisconsin

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

8/8/80

 

 

 

372

 

 

 

GERTZ, Frederick W.

 

46

 

Germany

 

Sheep raiser

 

Long Bar

 

13/9/80

 

19/10/65 Fresno

 

1619

 

 

 

GERUSINER, Casper

 

49

 

Prussia

 

Boot maker

 

Slate Range

 

22/7/80

 

1/10/64 Sierra

 

1566

 

 

 

GETTENS, John

 

38

 

Ireland

 

Farmer

 

Fosters Bar

 

30/7/80

 

18/4/67 Yuba

 

1630

 

 

 

GIANELLA, Augustine

 

33

 

France

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

20/5/86

 

20/5/86 Yuba

 

3999

 

 

 

GIANELLA, Vincent

 

29

 

Switzerland

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

17/6/80

 

18/10/75 Yuba

 

1572

 

 

 

GIBLIN, Thomas

 

37

 

Ireland

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

26/6/80

 

5/7/69 Sutter

 

1568

 

 

 

GIBSON, James G.

 

48

 

Pennsylvania

 

Farmer

 

E. Bear River

 

28/6/86

 

 

 

4025

 

 

 

GIBSON, John A.

 

61

 

England

 

Farmer

 

New York

 

22/5/80

 

Fatherís

 

1570

 

 

 

GIBSON, Silas N.

 

56

 

Virginia

 

Miner

 

Fosters Bar

 

18/5/80

 

 

 

1571

 

 

 

GIBSON, Warren

 

30

 

Pennsylvania

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

30/7/80

 

 

 

376

 

 

 

GIFFORD, Soren N.

 

23

 

Illinois

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

1/7/84

 

 

 

3428

 

27/9/86

 

GILL, Thomas

 

30

 

Ireland

 

Farmer

 

Rose Bar

 

2/10/80

 

12/1078 San Mateo

 

1631

 

 

 

GILLESPIE, James C.

 

42

 

Pennsylvania

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

2/10/80

 

 

 

410

 

 

 

GILLETTE, Cyrus Patridge

 

42

 

Vermont

 

Farmer

 

E. Bear River

 

17/6/1880

 

 

 

1569

 

 

 

GILMAN, Benjamin F.

 

28

 

New Hampshire

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

29/9/80

 

 

 

408

 

 

 

GILROY, James

 

54

 

Ireland

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

28/7/80

 

18/10/64 Yuba

 

1573

 

Deceased

 May 81

 

GIRARD, Henry

 

70

 

France

 

Farmer

 

Fosters Bar

 

31/5/80

 

8/8/71 Yuba

 

1567

 

 

 

GIRARD, Jacob

 

56

 

Germany

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

17/9/80

 

3/7/71 Sutter

 

1632

 

Should be Gard

 

GLAUDING, Charles A.

 

40

 

Pennsylvania

 

Farmer

 

W. Bear River

 

2/10/86

 

 

 

5374

 

 

 

GLAZEBROOK, James W.

 

70

 

Indiana

 

Farmer

 

North East

 

28/5/80

 

 

 

1575

 

 

 

GLEASON, Christopher Columbus

 

49

 

New York

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1577

 

 

 

GLEASON, Jacob R.

 

23

 

Iowa

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

6/9/86

 

 

 

5111

 

 

 

GLEASON, James

 

42

 

Ireland

 

Shoemaker

 

Long Bar

 

21/6/80

 

11/10/71 Yuba

 

1578

 

 

 

GLEASON, James

 

29

 

Ireland

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

4/10/80

 

15/8/73 NY

 

411

 

 

 

GLEASON, William Emmet

 

26

 

New York

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1576

 

 

 

GLIDDEN, Charles A.

 

47

 

Massachusetts

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

7/7/80

 

 

 

377

 

 

 

GLIDDEN, Lorenzo Weed

 

39

 

Maine

 

Teamster

 

Slate Range

 

7/6/80

 

 

 

1574

 

21/8/86

 

GNAGY, Jacob

 

43

 

Pennsylvania

 

Farmer

 

New York

 

26/5/80

 

 

 

1579

 

 

 

GOBLE, Ebnezer

 

67

 

Pennsylvania

 

Farmer

 

North East

 

27/5/80

 

 

 

1584

 

 

 

GODFREY, Cyrus Prindell

 

46

 

Vermont

 

Miner

 

Slate Range

 

4/6/80

 

 

 

1590

 

 

 

GODFREY, George Wilkins

 

30

 

Vermont

 

Miner

 

Slate Range

 

20/7/80

 

 

 

1591

 

 

 

GODFREY, Franklin P.

 

212

 

California

 

Clerk

 

Slate Range

 

3/5/84

 

 

 

3382

 

 

 

GODFREY, Henry C.

 

21

 

California

 

Miner

 

Slate Range

 

27/4/82

 

 

 

2818

 

 

 

GODFREY, James Pitts

 

34

 

Vermont

 

Miner

 

Slate Range

 

20/7/80

 

 

 

1592

 

16/9/82

 

GODFREY, Noah Leven

 

46

 

Vermont

 

Merchant

 

Slate Range

 

20/7/80

 

 

 

1589

 

 

 

GOFF, Alvin M.

 

52

 

New York

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

16/8/80

 

 

 

378

 

 

 

GOLDEN, John

 

37

 

Massachusetts

 

Miner

 

Rose Bar

 

2/9/80

 

 

 

1620

 

 

 

GOLDEN, John O.

 

31

 

Alabama

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

30/6/80

 

 

 

379

 

 

 

GOLDSHID, Albert F.

 

44

 

New York

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

30/6/80

 

 

 

380

 

 

 

GOLDSTON, James G.

 

53

 

Tennessee

 

Miner

 

New York

 

28.5.80

 

 

 

1583

 

 

 

GOLDTHWAIT, Thomas B.

 

52

 

Maine

 

Farmer

 

Slate Range

 

30/7/84

 

 

 

3498

 

 

 

GOMEZ, Peter

 

23

 

California

 

Miner

 

New York

 

29/9/86

 

 

 

5241

 

 

 

GOMEZ, Rosando

 

24

 

California

 

Miner

 

New York

 

29/9/86

 

 

 

5245

 

 

 

GOMEZ, Thomas

 

26

 

California

 

Miner

 

New York

 

29/9/86

 

 

 

5244

 

 

 

GOODKIND, Mayer

 

50

 

Germany

 

Merchant

 

E. Bear River

 

16/6/80

 

12/4/56 NYC

 

1580

 

 

 

GOODKIND, Simon

 

22

 

New York

 

Clerk

 

E. Bear River

 

16/6/80

 

 

 

1581

 

 

 

GOODMAN, James

 

47

 

Kentucky

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

26/6/80

 

 

 

1582

 

 

 

GOODWIN, Myron H.

 

51

 

New York

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

24/9/80

 

 

 

405

 

 

 

GORAN, Robert B.

 

26

 

Pennsylvania

 

Engineer

 

E. Bear River

 

26/8/82

 

 

 

2973

 

 

 

GORBET, Lee

 

21

 

California

 

Laborer

 

New York

 

16/8/84

 

 

 

3603

 

 

 

GORBET, Scott W.

 

23

 

California

 

Farmer

 

New York

 

22/5/80

 

 

 

1586

 

21/784 Butte

 

GORBET, Scott W.

 

29

 

California

 

Teamster

 

New York

 

1/10/86

 

 

 

5308

 

 

 

GORBET, William W.

 

50

 

Ohio

 

Farmer

 

New York

 

19/5/80

 

 

 

1587

 

 

 

GORBY, James

 

31

 

Ireland

 

Miner

 

New York

 

29/5/80

 

5/8/76 NYC

 

1588

 

 

 

GORDON, Frank D.

 

22

 

New York

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

10/6/80

 

 

 

382

 

 

 

GORDON, James

 

29

 

Canada

 

Rancher

 

New York

 

11/5/87

 

11/5/87 Yuba

 

5408

 

 

 

GORDON, Thomas

 

31

 

Ireland

 

Miner

 

Rose Bar

 

19/6/80

 

30/8/76 NY

 

1596

 

 

 

GORE, William T.

 

39

 

Kentucky

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

29/7/80

 

 

 

383

 

 

 

GOREMEZ, Manuel

 

58

 

Portugal

 

Farmer

 

New York

 

22.5.80

 

13/7/75 Yuba

 

1585

 

 

 

GORHAM, Charles M.

 

49

 

Connecticut

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

14/7/80

 

 

 

381

 

 

 

GORMAN, Thomas

 

42

 

Ireland

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

18/6/80

 

12/6/78 Yuba

 

1595

 

 

 

GOULD, Elmore H.

 

59

 

Virginia

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1594

 

 

 

GOVE, Austin Jones

 

54

 

Maine

 

Merchant

 

Fosters Bar

 

4/6/80

 

 

 

1593

 

Dead

 

GOVE, Gardner

 

54

 

Maine

 

Miner

 

Parks Bar

 

27/7/80

 

 

 

1633

 

Dead

 

GRACE, James F.

 

51

 

Maryland

 

Blacksmith

 

Marysville

 

1/10/80

 

 

 

1636

 

30/9/84 Butte

 

GRADY, John S.

 

33

 

Pennsylvania

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

16/6/80

 

 

 

389

 

 

 

GRAFF, Jacob

 

48

 

Germany

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

26/8/80

 

10/11/66 Colusa

 

384

 

 

 

GRAHAM, James R.

 

53

 

Ireland

 

Boot maker

 

Slate Range

 

20/7/80

 

Fatherís

 

1602

 

Dead May 81

 

GRAHAM, Thomas M.

 

25

 

Alabama

 

Miner

 

Slate Range

 

20/7/80

 

 

 

1601

 

Dead

 

GRANDISON, Carlos

 

65

 

Mexico

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

18/9/80

 

Treaty of Hidalgo

 

386

 

 

 

GRANGER, Robert

 

50

 

Scotland

 

Blacksmith

 

E. Bear River

 

27/9/86

 

14/1/69

 

5217

 

 

 

GRANT, Frank C.

 

29

 

Maine

 

Engineer

 

Fosters Bar

 

4/4/82

 

 

 

2821

 

22/7/86

 

GRANT, George B.

 

50

 

Connecticut

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

6/7/80

 

 

 

385

 

 

 

GRANT, Horatio

 

51

 

Maine

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1599

 

 

 

GRANT, James

 

34

 

Ireland

 

Miner

 

Fosters Bar

 

5/10/82

 

2/11/79 NV

 

3107

 

10/8/86 NV

 

GRANT, Stillman

 

46

 

Maine

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1598

 

 

 

GRASS, Frank

 

30

 

New York

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

18/6/80

 

 

 

1612

 

 

 

GRASS, Frederick A.

 

40

 

Germany

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

17/6/80

 

4/10/68 Sutter

 

390

 

 

 

GRASS, Peter

 

39

 

Native Darmstadt

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

18/6/80

 

19/6/67 Yuba

 

1611

 

18/9/80

 

GRATIOT, Henry

 

52

 

Missouri

 

Farmer

 

Rose Bar

 

19/6/80

 

 

 

1597

 

 

 

GRAVER, Charles

 

24

 

California

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

18/9/80

 

 

 

1622

 

 

 

GRAVES, Samuel C.

 

26

 

California

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

23/8/84

 

 

 

3558

 

 

 

GRAY, Alexander C.

 

33

 

Illinois

 

Farmer

 

W. Bear River

 

1/10/80

 

 

 

1637

 

 

 

GRAY, Charles

 

53

 

New York

 

Saloon keeper

 

Slate Range

 

20/7/80

 

 

 

1603

 

 

 

GRAY, Cornelius N.

 

57

 

Ohio

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

16/6/80

 

 

 

388

 

 

 

GRAY, James H.

 

44

 

Virginia

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

24/7/80

 

 

 

387

 

 

 

GRAY, James

 

56

 

Kentucky

 

Lumberman

 

Slate Range

 

8/6/80

 

 

 

1604

 

 

 

GRAY, John M.

 

54

 

Kentucky

 

Carpenter

 

Long Bar

 

5/10/82

 

 

 

3108

 

 

 

GRAY, Martin D.

 

26

 

California

 

Laborer

 

New York

 

29/9/84

 

 

 

3776

 

 

 

GREBNER, George T.

 

22

 

California

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

17/6/80

 

 

 

392

 

 

 

GREBNER, John

 

60

 

Saxony

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

17/6/80

 

4/10/68 Sutter

 

391

 

 

 

GREELEY, Fred H.

 

24

 

California

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

20/7/80

 

 

 

394

 

 

 

GREELEY, Justus

 

49

 

Maine

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

2/6/80

 

 

 

393

 

 

 

GREEN, Henry J.

 

23

 

New York

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

1/10/80

 

 

 

413

 

 

 

GREEN, Theodore P.

 

34

 

Ohio

 

Laborer

 

Marysville

 

17/6/80

 

 

 

1605

 

 

 

GREEN, Warren

 

36

 

Ohio

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

19/8/80

 

 

 

396

 

 

 

GREEN, William H.

 

45

 

Massachusetts

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

20/7/80

 

 

 

395

 

 

 

GREENOUGH, Charles

 

57

 

England

 

Miner

 

E. Bear River

 

1/10/80

 

6th Sec.

 

1635

 

 

 

GREER, Alexander

 

60

 

Ireland

 

Miner

 

Rose Bar

 

28/9/86

 

7/11/64 NVco

 

5222

 

 

 

GREER, Daniel

 

28

 

Missouri

 

Miner

 

New York

 

22/54/82

 

 

 

1609

 

 

 

GREGORY, John E.

 

30

 

Vermont

 

Laborer

 

New York

 

24/9/84

 

 

 

3734

 

 

 

GREY, Frank S.

 

22

 

England

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

18/8/80

 

Fatherís

 

397

 

 

 

GRIFFIN, James J.

 

25

 

California

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

2/8/80

 

 

 

398

 

 

 

GRIFFIN, John F.

 

49

 

Kentucky

 

Miner

 

North East

 

28/5/80

 

 

 

1608

 

 

 

GRIFFIN, Oliver

 

50

 

Massachusetts

 

Miner

 

Slate Range

 

25/9/80

 

 

 

1634

 

16/8/82

 

GRIFFIN, Scott

 

25

 

Indiana

 

Agent

 

E. Bear River

 

11/9/86

 

 

 

5123

 

9/5/87

 

GRIFFIN, William Robert

 

68

 

Virginia

 

Merchant

 

Fosters Bar

 

4/6/80

 

 

 

1610

 

 

 

GRIFFIN, William

 

56

 

Missouri

 

Farmer

 

Cabbage Patch

 

15/9/86

 

 

 

5137

 

 

 

GRIFFITH, Birt M.

 

22

 

Iowa

 

Farmer

 

Long Bar

 

8/4/82

 

 

 

2822

 

 

 

GRIFFITH, Henry R.

 

30

 

Oregon

 

Laborer

 

Rose Bar

 

9/7/80

 

 

 

1607

 

 

 

GRIFFITHS, Philip W.

 

24

 

California

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

1/10/80

 

 

 

412

 

 

 

GRIGG, Oscar

 

26

 

Kentucky

 

Druggist

 

E. Bear River

 

17/9/84

 

 

 

3696

 

 

 

GRIGGITH, Clarence P.

 

25

 

Ohio

 

Farmer

 

E. Bear River

 

6/9/86

 

 

 

5107

 

 

 

GRINDLEY,Thomas R.

 

40

 

Scotland

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

17/6/80

 

Amer. Parents

 

399

 

 

 

GROH, Valentine

 

42

 

Louisiana

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

9/8/80

 

 

 

400

 

 

 

GROTTON, Nathaniel

 

43

 

Maine

 

 

 

3rd Ward

 

16/7/80

 

 

 

401

 

 

 

GROVER, H.A.

 

24

 

California

 

Laborer

 

Parks Bar

 

15/9/86

 

 

 

5140

 

 

 

GROVER, John

 

60

 

New York

 

Physician

 

Parks Bar

 

10/7/80

 

 

 

1606

 

 

 

GROVES, James W.

 

21

 

California

 

Farmer

 

Parks Bar

 

28/3/82

 

 

 

2819

 

 

 

GROVES, Rollin C.

 

21

 

California

 

Miner

 

Slate Range

 

27/8/86

 

 

 

5073

 

 

 

GROVES, William H.

 

48

 

Ohio

 

Teamster

 

Slate Range

 

20/6/80

 

 

 

1600

 

 

 

GUILBERT, Louis

 

67

 

France

 

Locksmith

 

Long Bar

 

27/8/86

 

4/1/83 Yuba

 

5210

 

 

 

GULICK, Charles Francis

 

26

 

Ohio

 

Teacher

 

Marysville

 

8/10/82

 

 

 

3111

 

18/6/84

 

GULLIVER, James H.

 

48

 

Maine

 

 

 

4th Ward

 

2/8/80

 

 

 

402

 

 

 

GUM, James A.

 

26

 

Illinois

 

Laborer

 

Marysville

 

17/9/86

 

 

 

5152

 

14/4/87

 

GUMMON, Samuel James

 

25

 

Illinois

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

22/6/80

 

 

 

1614

 

15/9/84

 

GUMMOW, William

 

51

 

England

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

22/9/80

 

27/9/64 Yuba

 

406

 

 

 

GUNN, Miles G.

 

48

 

Tennessee

 

Miner

 

Fosters Bar

 

2/6/80

 

 

 

1613

 

 

 

GUNNING, Samuel O.

 

46

 

Ireland

 

Recorder

 

Rose Bar

 

18/9/80

 

5/9/68 NVco

 

1623

 

 

 

GUNNOW, Samuel J.

 

31

 

Illinois

 

Farmer

 

Linda

 

1/10/86

 

 

 

5299

 

 

 

GUNTHER , John J.

 

46

 

Germany

 

 

 

1st Ward

 

14/7/80

 

3/11/56 SF

 

403

 

 

 

GUPTILL, Albert C.

 

47

 

Maine

 

 

 

2nd Ward

 

17/6/80

 

 

 

404

 

 

 

GURNEY, B.B.

 

38

 

Massachusetts

 

Teacher

 

Long Bar

 

6/6/82

 

 

 

2848

 

 

 

GURNEY, Elmer E.

 

21

 

California

 

Farmer

 

Marysville

 

18/8/84

 

 

 

3543

 

 

 

GUTHRIE,Daniel

 

41

 

England

 

Laborer

 

Long Bar

 

24/6/80

 

26/6/67 Sutter

 

1615

 

 

 

GUTHRIE, John

 

55

 

Germany

 

Miner

 

North East

 

20/9/80

 

23/5/79Plumas

 

1618

 

 

 

GWYNN, Hugh W.

 

50

 

Ohio

 

Miner

 

New York

 

21/5/80

 

 

 

1616

 

 

RETURN TO REGISTERS INDEX PAGE


Copyright ©2003, 2004, 2005  Rosemary Tonjes.   ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor. The contributor retains the rights to their work.