YUBA   COUNTY  

GREAT   REGISTER - 1879

~ A ~

This page may take some time to load!

Transcribed by Craig Hahn, Feb. 2004 from original records.

No.

NAME

Age

Country of

Local Residence

     NATURA

LIZED

Date of

 

 

 

Nativity

 

DATE

PLACE

Registration

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ackley, Lyman

56

New Jersey

Rose Bar tp.

 

 

July 21, 1866

2

Adkins, Oliver

40

Kentucky

E Bear River tp.

 

 

August 4, 1866

3

Adriance, John

41

New York

Marysville tp.

 

 

May 11, 1867

4

Aitken, William

49

New York

4th ward Marysville

 

 

February 20, 1867

5

Aldrich, Isaac Newton

33

Rhode Island

3d ward Marysville

 

 

July 20, 1866

6

Albert, Daniel Wesley

34

Ohio

New York tp.

 

 

February 26, 1867

7

Allen, Isaac

49

N. Hampshire

Long Bar tp.

 

 

June 12, 1867

8

Allment, John Treby

44

Ireland

2d ward Marysville

March 5, 1870

Elko Co. Nevada

August 7, 1871

9

Androus, William Henry

66

Vermont

Long Bar tp.

 

 

July 19, 1866

10

Andrews, Sylvester

39

New York

4th ward Marysville

 

 

August 2, 1866

11

Anderson, William Philip

65

Scotland

Long Bar tp.

October 5, 1843

Muskingum Co., O.

January 14, 1867

12

Anderson, Moses, Milton

52

South Carolina

North East tp.

 

 

June 29, 1867

13

Anderson, John Quincy

36

Georgia

Slate Range tp.

 

 

August 23, 1867

14

Anderson, Buel Dwight

46

New York

E. Bear River tp.

 

 

October 5, 1868

15

Andrews, James

40

Ireland

Rose Bar tp.

Reg’d under 8th

Sec. Registry Act

October 12, 1868

16

Ansorg, Charles

38

Prussia

2d ward Marysville

Transferred from

San Francisco

June16, 1871

17

Anderson, Robert

40

Scotland

2d ward Marysville

Transferred from

Sutter Co.

March 13, 1874

18

Arndt, Jackson

51

Pennsylvania

2d ward Marysville

 

 

August 2, 1866

19

Armstead, William Oakly

39

New York

E. Bear River tp.

 

 

August 4, 1866

20

Aronshon, Salosh

28

Prussia

3d ward Marysville

Nov. 1, 1860

Yuba Co., Cal.

January 8, 1867

21

Arnold, Thomas Jefferson

32

Kentucky

Long Bar tp.

 

 

June 6, 1867

22

Arnett, James Samuel

35

Kentucky

Foster Bar tp.

 

 

September 5, 1870

23

Arbegast, Jacob Bustler

33

New York

E. Bear River tp.

Transferred from

Nevada Co.

November 1, 1972

24

Armstrong, Charles Lafayette

22

Michigan

Long Bar tp.

 

 

August 26, 1873

25

Ashford, Lewis Joseph

36

Canada

2d ward Marysville

Feb. 6, 1856

Yuba Co., Cal.

August 22, 1866

26

Ashcraft, Isaiah

44

New Jersey

2d ward Marysville

Transferred from

Butte Co.

March 15, 1872

27

Ashford, George William

39

Virginia

E. Bear River tp.

Transferred from

Placer Co.

April 6, 1874

28

Atchison, Thomas

36

New York

3d ward Marysville

 

 

January 17, 1867

29

Attkisson, Thomas Blakely

42

Kentucky

Linda tp.

 

 

May 1, 1867

30

Atkins, Ballentine

42

New Jersey

4th ward Marysville

 

 

August 31, 1869

31

Adkins, Harry

31

New York

3d ward Marysville

 

 

April 9, 1870

32

Aulman, Lawrence

36

Germany

Foster tp.

Feb 1, 1870

Yuba Co., Cal.

August 16, 1871

33

Aubrey, Albert William

45

Vermont

2d ward Marysville

Transferred from

Stanislaus Co.

November 4, 1872

34

Aubrey, Levator Orlo

21

Vermont

2d ward Marysville

 

 

August 31, 1874

35

Andrews, John

49

Portugal

Foster Bar tp.

Transferred from

Sierra Co.

August 26, 1875

36

Abbott, Frederick P.

55

Vermont

New York tp.

 

 

September 1, 1875

37

Arp, Henry

34

Germany

4th ward Marysville

October 11, 1875

Yuba Co., Cal.

October 11, 1875

38

Albert, James William

40

Ohio

New York tp.

 

 

August 20, 1876

39

Allen, Morton Payne

25

Virginia

E. Bear River tp.

 

 

October 2, 1876

40

Attenburg, John William

43

Denmark

North East tp.

March 3, 1866

Yuba county, Cal.

October 10, 1876

41

Ahrens, Joseph

26

Germany

1st ward Marysville

October 13, 1876

Yuba county Cal.

October 17, 1876

42

Alford, Charles

24

Iowa

E. Bear River tp.

 

 

October 17, 1876

43

Anderson, George L.

23

Illinois

E. Bear River tp.

 

 

October 25, 1876

44

Attkisson, William Brice

21

Missouri

Linda tp.

 

 

October 30, 1876

45

Armstrong, Jesse

56

Kentucky

E. Bear River tp.

 

 

October 31, 1876

46

Allstine, Ansel

34

Maine

New York tp.

 

 

November 2, 1876

47

Attwood, George

28

Wisconsin

Long Bar tp.

 

 

November 2, 1876

48

Adams, James Alber

33

Illinois

2d ward Marysville

 

 

November 4, 1876

49

Anderson, William Robert

47

Canada

W. Bear River tp.

Nov. 6, 1876

Yuba county, Cal.

November 6, 1876

50

Attkisson, Alpheus Alexander

26

Missouri

Linda Tp.

 

 

November 7, 1876

51

Ahlf, Henry

25

Germany

Slate Range tp.

Nov. 6, 1876

Sierra county

November 7, 1876

52

Alfaro, Manuel

28

Mexico

4th ward Marysville

May 7, 1877

Yuba county

June 2, 1877

53

Atchison, Robert Leslie

25

N. Carolina

4th ward Marysville

 

 

June 8, 1877

54

Allen, William C.

21

California

2d ward Marysville

 

 

August 8, 1877

55

Allenwood, Joseph Muzzy

47

Maine

4th ward Marysville

 

 

September 4, 1877

56

Ahlstrom, Swanta F.

27

Sweden

4th ward Marysvile

Sept. 3, 1877

Yuba county

September 4, 1877

57

Affleck, Dallus Polk

29

Illinois

4th ward Marysville

 

 

September 4, 1877

58

Ayers, Leonard Bernard

42

Massachusetts

2d ward Marysville

 

 

September 4, 1877

59

Atchison, John Henry

63

Ohio

Northeast tp.

 

 

September 4, 1877

60

Androus, Judge E.

26

Ohio

Long Bar tp.

 

 

October 13, 1877

61

Anderson, Thomas

65

Ireland

4th ward Marysville

October 6, 1856

Philadelphia, Pa.

March 14, 1878

62

Abbott, Augustus

23

California

2d ward Marysville

 

 

March 15, 1878

63

Abbott, John M.

66

Ohio

Marysville tp.

 

 

June 14, 1878

64

Ahlf, John

29

Germany

Slate Range tp.

March 4, 1879

Sutter county, Cal.

March 4, 1879

65

Anderson, Charles B.

27

Maryland

4th ward Marysville

 

 

March 29, 1879

66

Anderson, F. M.

27

Norway

3d ward Marysville

July 22, 1875

Cook county, Ill.

April 5, 1879

67

Anderson, Alexander

35

Ireland

4th ward Marysville

Oct 5, 1878

City New York

April 7, 1879

68

Allenwood, Francis M.

55

Maine

Rose Bar tp.

 

 

April 7, 1879

69

Adolph, Charles

30

Germany

2d ward Marysville

April 14, 1879

Yuba county

April 14, 1879

70

Albert, John

43

Pennsylvania

4th ward Marysville

 

 

July 21, 1879

71

Amsler, Samuel

38

Switzerland

New York tp.

March 5, 1870

Sutter county, Cal.

July 31, 1879

72

Aitken, David

56

Scotland

4th ward Marysville

Reg. Under 4th sub.

Sec. 1097 of P.C.

August 1, 1879

73

Ayer, Charles A.

40

Massachusetts

2d ward Marysville

 

 

August 1, 1879

RETURN TO REGISTERS INDEX PAGE


Copyright ©2003, 2004, 2005  Craig Hahn.   ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor. The contributor retains the rights to their work.