YUBA   COUNTY  

GREAT   REGISTER - 1876

B

This page may take some time to load!

Transcribed by Craig Hahn, Feb. 2005,  from original records.

No.

NAMES

Age

Country of Nativity

Local Residence

NATURALIZED

Date of

Registration

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Batchelder, Adoniram Judson

45

Massachusetts

Foster Bar  twp

 

July 13, 1886

81

Baysdorfer, F.

23

Germany

4th wd. Marysville

March 19, 1866   Yuba Co., Cal.

July 16, 1866

82

Baird, Charles

46

Ohio

Long Bar  twp

 

July 23, 1866

83

Basney, Oscar Titus

36

New York

4th wd. Marysville

 

Aug. 1, 1866

84

Baldwin, Stephen Dexter

60

Massachusetts

1st wd. Marysville

 

Aug. 3, 1866

85

Babb, Lorenzo Hale

47

N. Hampshire

1st wd. Marysville

 

Aug. 3, 1866

86

Barton, James Wickham

35

Missouri

Long Bar  twp

 

Aug. 3, 1866

87

Barton, Samuel Raford

31

Missouri

Long Bar  twp

 

Aug. 3, 1866

88

Bargas, Sebriano

45

Mexico

Linda twp

Citizen by Treaty Guad. Hidalgo

Aug. 4, 1866

89

Baltram, Jose M.

46

Mexico

4th wd. Marysville

Citizen by Treaty Guad. Hidalgo

Aug. 4, 1866

90

Bartle, George Wolfe

45

Pennsylvania

Linda twp

 

Aug. 15, 1866

91

Baird, George

25

Ohio

Linda twp

 

Aug. 16, 1866

92

Barrie, John Ferguson

34

Canada

W. Bear River twp

April 23, 1861   Yuba Co.

Aug. 21, 1866

93

Ball, Benjamin

30

New York

2d wd. Marysville

 

Aug. 30, 1866

94

Bartlett, John Davis

27

Massachusetts

Marysville twp

 

Jan. 10, 1867

95

Bainbridge, Levi

33

Virginia

New York twp

 

Feb. 25, 1867

96

Bates, Andrew Jackson

41

Ohio

Slate Range twp

 

Feb. 26, 1867

97

Bailey, George West

43

N. Hampshire

New York twp

 

Apr 15, 1867

98

Baxter, John

44

Scotland

Foster Bar  twp

Regd under 7th Sec. Registry Act

May 1, 1867

99

Barry, James Marshall

32

Kentucky

4th wd. Marysville

 

May 1, 1867

100

Baker, George Schriver

40

Ohio

4th wd. Marysville

 

May 1, 1867

101

Baird, James

54

Scotland

New York twp

Aug. 7, 1848  Van Buren Co. Mich.

May 27, 1867

102

Bancker, John James

23

New York

3d wd. Marysville

 

May 31, 1867

103

Bailey, Joseph Mack

37

Virginia

2d wd. Marysville

 

June 26, 1867

104

Baldwin, John Hickman

28

Pennsylvania

1st wd. Marysville

 

June 28, 1867

105

Barnes, Avery Powers

43

Ohio

4th wd. Marysville

 

June 28, 1867

106

Bartle, Peter Walker

36

Ohio

Linda twp

 

June 29, 1867

107

Barker, Charles

22

New York

E. Bear River twp

 

June 29, 1867

108

Barnes, Patrick Henry

22

New York

E. Bear River twp

 

June 29, 1867

109

Bailey, Samuel

30

New York

E. Bear River twp

 

June 29, 1867

110

Bastin, Warren Maning

38

New York

Foster Bar  twp

 

July 1, 1867

111

Barnes, Owen

28

Ireland

4th wd. Marysville

Sept. 13, 1861   Polk Co., Iowa

Aug. 1, 1867

112

Barns, Newton

23

Michigan

Marysville twp

 

Aug. 3, 1867

113

Barton, Thomas White

40

Tennessee

Long Bar  twp

 

Aug. 29, 1867

114

Barrett, George Nelson

29

Ohio

Linda twp

 

Aug. 31, 1867

115

Basye, James

41

Kentucky

4th wd. Marysville

 

Sept. 3, 1867

116

Baker, James

33

Kentucky

4th wd. Marysville

 

Feb. 17, 1868

117

Batts, George

38

England

New York

July 14, 1868   Yuba Co., Cal.

July 14, 1868

118

Bahrenburg, John Henry

50

Germany

Linda twp

Aug. 29, 1859   Yuba Co., Cal.

Sept. 9, 1868

119

Babcock, William Simon

36

New York

Parks Bar  twp

 

Sept. 26, 1868

120

Bartlett, John Elden

24

Maine

Foster Bar  twp

 

Oct. 16, 1868

121

Baun, John Frederick

33

Wurtenburg

E. Bear River twp

April 8, 1869   Nevada Co., Cal.

July 14, 1869

122

Barker, John Frank

22

Maine

4th wd. Marysville

 

July 15, 1869

 123

Baden, William John

29

Louisiana

Slate Range twp

 

Aug. 2, 1869

 124

Bashly, Moses

23

Wisconsin

Linda twp

 

Aug. 14, 1869

 125

Basney, Nicholas

63

Canada

Linda twp

Registd under 6 Registry Act of 1867

Aug. 26, 1869

 126

Barlow, Jackson

41

Kentucky

1st wd. Marysville

 

Aug. 30, 1869

 127

Bates, Robert Alfred

37

Virginia

4th wd. Marysville

 

April 9, 1870

 128

Barbey, Francois

42

Switzerland

Marysville twp

Feb. 1, 1871   Yuba Co., Cal.

Feb. 1, 1871

 129

Baker, Silas Sherman

38

United States

Slate Range twp

Transferred from Sierra Co.

Aug. 1, 1871

 130

Bainbridge, Oliver George

21

Iowa

New York twp

 

Aug. 7, 1871

 131

Barry, Richard

32

New York

Rose Bar twp

 

Aug. 9, 1871

 132

Barnes, Zachariah

30

Missouri

4th wd. Marysville

Transferred from Butte Co.

Aug. 17, 1871

 133

Barton, Samuel James

39

Tennessee

Long Bar  twp

Transferred from Sierra Co.

Aug. 22, 1871

 134

Barbozam Guiquin

43

Portugal

Foster Bar  twp

Aug. 31, 1871   Yuba Co., Cal.

Aug. 31, 1871

 135

Ballestero, Castano

38

Mexico

4th wd. Marysville

Aug. 31, 1871   Yuba Co., Cal.

Aug. 31, 1871

 136

Basler, William

23

Germany

4th wd. Marysville

Aug. 31, 1871   Yuba Co., Cal.

Sept. 1, 1871

 137

Barella, Farquilla

40

Mexico

Linda twp

Registd under Treaty G. Hidalgo

Sept. 4, 1871

 138

Ball, George

31

N. Hampshire

4th wd. Marysville

Transferred from Tehama Co.

Sept. 6, 1871

 139

Bailey, William Henry

55

Maryland

4th wd. Marysville

 

Mar. 12, 1872

 140

Barnard, John

56

New York

Marysville twp

Transferred from Butte Co.

Oct. 10, 1872

 141

Bacon, Albert Gustavus

36

Ohio

2d wd. Marysville

 

Aug. 22, 1872

 142

Bailey, Edward

40

Pennsylvania

W. Bear River  twp

Transferred from Plumas Co.

Nov. 2, 1872

 143

Barnes, Joseph M.

21

Missouri

4th ward

 

Nov. 4, 1872

 144

Bainbridge, Levi, Jr.

21

Iowa

New York  twp

 

Aug. 4, 1873

 145

Barnes, Suard S.

32

Illinois

4th ward

 

Aug. 21, 1873

 146

Bassout, John D.

33

United States

Slate Range twp

 

Sept. 1, 1873

 147

Barker, Henry P.

30

Kentucky

4th ward

Transferred from San Mateo Co.

Sept. 2, 1873

 148

Bates, John R

40

Vermont

Marysville twp

Transferred from Butte Co.

Sept. 2, 1873

 149

Bateman, George Davis

44

Pennsylvania

4th ward

Transferred from Sutter Co.

Mar. 10, 1874

 150

Beever, David

47

Pennsylvania

New York twp

 

July 21, 1866

 151

Beach, Marquis Lafayette

39

Vermont

4th ward

 

Aug. 1, 1866

152

Bell, William Morrison

37

Pennsylvania

2d ward

 

Aug. 2, 1866

153

Belcher, Isaac Sawyer

41

Vermont

2d ward

 

Aug. 3, 1866

154

Berry, Benjamin

42

Ohio

2d ward

 

Aug. 3, 1866

155

Bell, Frank

33

Ohio

1st ward

 

Aug. 3, 1866

156

Bean, Jerome Bonaparte

46

Virginia

Linda twp

 

Aug. 4, 1866

157

Berry, Daniel Webster

36

New York

E. Bear River twp

 

Aug. 6, 1866

158

Beard, Joseph Decatur

23

Arkansas

W. Bear River twp

 

Aug. 15, 1866

159

Beeney, Theodore

27

Ohio

Lind twp

 

Sept. 4, 1866

160

Beeney, George Washington

49

New York

Linda twp

 

Nov. 13, 1866

161

Belcher, William Caldwell

45

Vermont

2d ward

 

Dec. 1, 1866

162

Bender, John Good

39

Pennsylvania

3d ward

 

Dec. 30, 1866

163

Becker, Joseph

44

Prussia

2d ward

June 24, 1857   Shasta Co., Cal.

Jan. 22, 1867

164

Beaman, John Henry

47

Vermont

Slate Range twp

 

Feb. 26, 1867

165

Bery, David Emerson

37

Kentucky

North East twp

 

April 15, 1867

166

Bean, Augustus

31

Maine

North East twp

 

April 16, 1867

167

Beatty, Archibald

37

Ireland

Long Bar twp

May 23, 1866   Yuba Co., Cal.

April 30, 1867

168

Belden, Augustus

32

Ohio

E. Bear River twp

 

May 11, 1867

169

Beik, Frederick

36

Germany

New York twp

May 21, 1867   Yuba Co., Cal.

May 21, 1867

170

Beatty, William

30

Ireland

Long Bar twp

Aug. 29, 1859   Yuba Co., Cal.

May 31, 1867

171

Beatty, Richard

41

Ireland

Rose Bar twp

Oct. 27, 1860   Yuba Co., Cal.

June 14, 1867

172

Belknap, Charles

40

Canada

E. Bear River twp

Born of American parents and returned to the U.S. before 21

June 29, 1867

173

Beever, John Calvin

21

Illinois

New York twp

 

June 29, 1867

174

Bean, Rufus

24

Maine

North East twp

 

June 29, 1867

175

Berry, Joseph Fields

31

Maine

E. Bear River twp

 

June 29, 1867

176

Bell, Franklin

26

Pennsylvania

2d ward

 

Mar. 6, 1868

177

Bethe, Henry

24

Prussia

Long Bar  twp

April 7, 1868   Sierra Co., Cal.

April 15, 1868

178

Bernard, Francis

40

Kentucky

E. Bear River twp

 

Sept. 23, 1868

179

Berry, John Nananthwerp

22

United States

Rose Bar twp

 

Oct. 3, 1868

180

Bessel, Mathias Joseph Leonidas

31

Illinois

Parks Bar twp

 

Oct. 9, 1868

181

Bean, Paris

21

Maine

North East twp

 

July 3, 1869

182

Belcher, Edwin Augustus

21

Vermont

3d ward

 

Aug. 2, 1869

183

Berry, Duncan

30

Scotland

Marysville twp

Citizen by virtue citizship father

Aug. 3, 1869

184

Bean, Albion

30

Maine

North East twp

 

Aug. 21, 1869

185

Belding, Lyman

42

Massachusetts

4th ward

 

July 12, 1871

186

Beardsley, George Washington

52

New York

W. Bear River twp

 

July 20, 1871

187

Bennett, John Edward

21

Illinois

W. Bear River tp

 

Aug. 7, 1871

188

Bethel, Joseph Francis

44

England

4th ward

Aug. 9, 1771   Yuba Co., Cal.

Aug. 9, 1871

189

Behman, John Frederick

47

Germany

Linda twp

Transferred from San Francisco

Aug. 17, 1871

190

Bellew, Camile

22

France

Slate Range twp

Aug. 5, 1871   Sierra Co., Cal.

Aug. 31, 1871

191

Bertie, Eugene

42

France

Foster Bar  twp

Aug. 31, 1871   Nevada Co., Cal.

Aug. 31, 1871

192

Berdugo, Juan Marie

42

Mexico

1st ward

Registd under Treaty G. Hidalgo

Sept. 2, 1871

193

Belland, Edward

28

Canada

2d ward

Aug. 21, 1871   Yuba Co., Cal.

Sept. 4, 1871

194

Belden, Frederick Erastus

31

Ohio

W. Bear River twp

 

Aug. 27, 1872

195

Betz, Isaiah

40

Ohio

E. Bear River twp

Transferred from Yolo Co.

Sept. 27, 1872

196

Bell, Clarence Schaurman

21

Virginia

1st ward

 

Oct. 9, 1872

197

Beatty, James

47

Ireland

Parks Bar

Transferred from Sierra Co.

Oct. 19, 1872

198

Bell, Bad

21

Illinois

1st ward

 

Nov. 5, 1872

199

Bendel, Bernard

27

Germany

E. Bear River twp

Oct. 9, 1869   San Francisco Co.

Aug. 29, 1873

200

Beatty, John

31

Ireland

Roses Bar

Sept. 2, 1873   Yuba Co., Cal.

Sept. 2, 1873

201

Bera, Joseph

31

California

4th ward

Transferred from Sutter Co.

Oct. 15, 1873

202

Bera, Lonez Parvillo

22

California

4th ward

Transferred from Sutter Co.

Oct. 15, 1873

203

Bevan, Edward

43

Wales

E. Bear River twp

---------, 1850   New York

April 6, 1874

204

Binney, Andrew Jackson

37

Maryland

2d ward

 

Aug. 2, 1866

205

Binney, Charles

50

Pennsylvania

2d ward

 

Aug. 2, 1866

206

Binninger, William Tell

37

Ohio

Long Bar  twp

 

Aug. 3, 1866

207

Bigelow, Benjamin

42

Nova Scotia

3d ward

Born of American parents who returned to U.S. before 19

Aug. 5, 1866

208

Birmingham, James Thompson

33

Pennsylvania

North East tw.p

 

April 15, 1867

209

Bingham, Atkins Clark

21

Connecticut

2d ward

 

Mar. 7, 1868

210

Birmingham, John

41

Ireland

New York twp

Regd under 6th Sec. Regy Act 68

Sept. 9, 1868

211

Binninger, Emanuel Michael

35

Illinois

Long Bar twp

 

Oct. 12, 1868

212

Bingham, John Andrew

31

Canada

1st ward

July 13, 1869   Yuba Co., Cal.

July 31, 1869

213

Bird, James White

24

Tennessee

2d ward

 

July 31, 1869

214

Billian, Seprien

69

United States

4th ward

 

Mar. 1, 1870

215

Binninger, Charles Henry

24

Wisconsin

2d ward

Transferred from Tehama Co.

Feb. 24, 1872

216

Bishan, John

40

Germany

Parks Bar

Sept. 2, 1873   Yuba Co., Cal.

Sept. 2, 1873

217

Blodgett, Sanford

47

New York

1st ward

 

Aug. 3, 1866

218

Bliss, Simeon Manley

42

Massachusetts

1st ward

 

Aug. 3, 1866

219

Bliss, Chester Abiel

30

New York

2d ward

 

Feb. 26, 1867

220

Blue, James Franklin

40

Kentucky

3d ward

 

June 25, 1867

221

Bliss, Edgar Eleaser

36

New York

Marysville twp

 

July 31, 1867

222

Black, Frederick

29

Maine

New York twp

 

Aug. 13, 1867

223

Bland, William

52

Virginia

4th ward

 

April 9, 1870

224

Blue, Cupid

65

Virginia

4th ward

 

April 9, 1870

225

Blackburn, Fielding

61

Kentucky

Long Bar twp

 

Nov 23, 1870

226

Blanchar, Jean

47

France

4th ward

July 11, 1871   Yuba Co., Cal.

July 11, 1871

227

Blanchard, Daniel Merrill

48

Maine

W. Bear River twp

 

Aug. 4, 1871

228

Blin, Angus

47

France

4th ward

Transferred from Sacramento Co.

Mar. 14, 1874

239

Blin, Theodore

38

New Jersey

4th ward

 

Aug. 2, 1866

230

Boorman, James Edward

23

New York

3d ward

 

Aug. 2, 1866

231

Bockius, Charles George

44

Pennsylvania

2d ward

 

Aug. 2, 1866

232

Boyer, Thomas

25

Ohio

1st ward

 

Aug. 3, 1866

233

Boyer, John Henry

39

Germany

Linda twp

July 25, 1855   Yuba Co., Cal.

Aug. 4, 1866

234

Borjorques, Julian

30

Mexico

Linda twp

Citizen virtue Treaty G. Hidalgo

Aug. 4, 1866

235

Borjorques, Augustus

29

Mexico

Linda twp

Citizen virtue Treaty G. Hidalgo

Aug. 4, 1866

236

Bowne, Alexander

36

New York

E. Bear River twp

 

Aug. 4, 1866

237

Bowman, John Henry

35

Ohio

2d ward

 

Dec. 20, 1866

238

Bodkins, David Hardee

34

Virginia

Foster Bar  twp

 

April 16, 1867

239

Boling, Westley

50

Kentucky

Foster Bar  twp

 

April 16, 1867

240

Botsford, Simeon

37

New York

New York twp

 

April 16, 1867

241

Bonner, James

31

Ireland

2d ward

March 19, 1866   Yuba Co., Cal

May 11, 1867

242

Boring, Wm. Jourden

37

Kentucky

W. Bear River twp

 

June 6, 1867

243

Botler, Frederick

36

Bavaria

1st ward

June 8, 1867   Yuba Co., Ca.

June 8, 1867

244

Bourg, Marchin

33

Louisiana

Long Bar tw.p

 

June 10, 1867

245

Bothick, John

37

Missouri

4th ward

 

June 17, 1867

246

Bokman, Frank

34

Prussia

4th ward

Oct. 6, 1855   Yuba Co., Cal.

June 24, 1867

247

Bowers, Samuel Thomas

41

Maryland

New York twp

 

June 29, 1867

248

Boehme, Moritz

50

Saxony

Slate Range twp

Oct. 12, 1855   Nevada Co., Cal.

June 29, 1867

249

Boyer, John

35

Ohio

Roses Bar

 

Aug. 2, 1867

250

Bohlen, Diedrich

45

Hanover

Marysville twp

Regd under 6th Sec. Registry Act

Sept. 29, 1868

251

Bond, William Robe

39

Virginia

Parks Bar  twp

 

Sept. 30, 1868

252

Boutenthistle, Benjamin

41

Germany

New York twp

Regd under 6th Sec. Registry Act

Oct. 1, 1868

253

Booth, Constantine

53

Sweden

Foster Bar  twp

Regd under 6th Sec. Registry Act

Oct. 1, 1868

254

Boyle, Edward Dougherty

34

Ireland

3d ward

Born of American parents

Oct. 1, 1868

255

Bowe, Patrick

28

Ireland

E. Bear River tp

Oct. 12, 1868   Yuba Co., Cal

Oct. 12, 1868

256

Bobo, Charles Duncan

52

South Carolina

2d ward

Transferred from San Joaquin Co.

July 17, 1871

257

Boyer, Jacob Lewis

36

Illinois

E. Bear River tp

 

Aug. 5, 1871

258

Booth, Thomas

42

England

Rose Bar twp

Aug. 8, 1871   Yuba Co., Cal.

Aug. 8, 1871

259

Boyd, George Hopkins

33

Virginia

2d ward

 

Aug. 10, 1871

260

Boardman, Cassius

26

Connecticut

Linda twp

Transferred from Nevada Co.

Aug. 28, 1871

261

Bowker, William Ingersoll

29

Massachusetts

2d ward

Transferred from Nevada Co.

Sept. 1, 1871

262

Borges, John Silva

31

Portugal

New York twp

Sept. 28, 1872   Yuba Co., Cal.

Sept. 28, 1872

263

Booth, John Wesley

40

Ohio

4th ward

Transferred from Nevada Co.

Mar. 9, 1874

264

Bradley, John Charles

37

Scotland

2d ward

May 17, 1855   Sacramento Co.

July 13, 1866

265

Bradley, Samuel Henry

29

New York

4th ward

 

Aug. 2, 1866

266

Bradley, Wiley

50

N. Carolina

Linda twp

 

Aug. 2, 1866

267

Bradley, John

30

Ireland

Rose Bar twp

Sept. 20, 1867   Yuba Co., Cal.

Sept. 20, 1866

268

Bray, Iredell

30

Tennessee

Slate Range twp

 

June 29, 1867

269

Bradley, Andrew Delos

38

Connecticut

Parks Bar

 

June 29, 1867

270

Brady, Charles

32

Ireland

Rose Bar twp

Citizen by virtue citizenship father

Aug. 5, 1867

271

Brackett, Horatio

32

Maine

New York twp

 

Aug. 31, 1867

272

Brannan, Michael

35

Ireland

Long Bar  twp

Jan. 21, 1868   Yuba Co., Cal.

Jan 20, 1868

273

Bradley, Samuel Hitchcock

46

New York

Long Bar  twp

 

Sept. 29, 1868

274

Brady, Richard

45

Ireland

Rose Bar twp

Regd under 6th Sec. Registry Act

Oct. 2, 1868

275

Bray, William

29

Scotland

4th ward

March 19 1866   Yuba Co., Cal.

Jan. 15, 1870

276

Brayley, Joseph

21

Tennessee

Linda twp

 

May 8, 1871

277

Bradford, Noble Dwight

55

Massachusetts

Rose Bar twp

Transferred from Nevada Co.

Aug. 14, 1871

278

Brannan, Patrick

64

Ireland

E. Bear River twp

Regd under 6th Sec. Registry Act

Aug. 14, 1871

279

Branch, Royal Daniel

35

Illinois

2d ward

 

Sept. 28, 1872

280

Brandt, John Charles

56

Prussia

E. Bear River twp

Transferred from Nevada Co.

Aug. 12, 1873

281

Brady, Frank

38

Ireland

Rose Bar twp

Aug. 3 1853   Kennebec, Maine

June 4, 1867

282

Bradley, William James

21

Tennessee

Linda twp

 

Aug. 25, 1873

283

Bray, Preston Marion

40

Illinois

E. Bear River twp

Transferred from Sacramento Co.

April 4, 1874

284

Brag, Ansel Melvin

41

Maine

E. Bear River twp

Transferred from Solano Co.

April 6, 1874

285

Brew, Timothy Shannon

36

Ireland

Rose Bar twp

June 17, 1867   Yuba Co., Cal.

June 17, 1867

286

Breeden, James Munroe

56

Kentucky

Marysville twp

 

April 11, 1870

287

Breeden, Richard

29

Mississippi

Marysville twp

 

Oct. 31, 1872

288

Brannan, Patrick

24

Ireland

4th ward

March 13, 1874   Sutter Co., Cal.

Mar 13, 1874

289

Bristom, John W.

39

Massachusetts

Parks Bar

 

Nov. 8, 1866

290

Bridge, Thomas

46

England

Rose Bar twp

Oct. 27, 1860   Yuba Co., Cal.

May 24, 1867

291

Brigg, Lorang

46

New York

E. Bear River twp

 

June 29, 1867

292

Brickell, John

39

Pennsylvania

Rose Bar twp

 

July 29, 1867

293

Brill, Philip

47

Mississippi

4th ward

 

Aug. 30, 1867

294

Bridge, John W.

21

England

Rose Bar twp

Citizen by virtue fathers natation

Oct. 12, 1872

295

Briggs, Anson

50

New York

E. Bear River twp

Transferred from Nevada Co.

Nov 4, 1872

296

Bright, John T.

60

Brazil

2d ward

Transferred from Solano Co.,

Sept. 2, 1873

297

Brogan, James

33

Ireland

2d ward

Feb. 20, 1854   San Francisco Co.

July 31, 1866

298

Brook, Lafayette

36

New York

Slate Range twp

 

Feb. 26, 1867

299

Brophy, Patrick

52

Ireland

2d ward

Sept. 8, 1844   Lewis Co. N. Y.

June 7, 1867

300

Brookin, James

44

England

New York twp

Aug. 26, 1873   Butte Co. Cal.

June 29, 1867

301

Browning, Charles Fish

41

New York

E. Bear River twp

 

June 29, 1867

302

Broyles, Nicholas

42

Indiana

Parks Bar twp

 

June 29, 1867

303

Brohan, William

56

Ireland

Slate Range twp

Aug. 23, 1869   Sierra Co. Cal.

Aug. 25, 1869

304

Bronk, Leonard P.

50

New York

1st ward

 

Aug. 30, 1869

305

Brooks, Benjamin J.

67

Maryland

4th ward

 

Aug. 9, 1870

306

Brook, William

47

England

Linda twp

Oct. 13, 1870   Yuba Co. Cal.

Oct. 13, 1870

307

Brooks, Elment

22

Michigan

New York twp

 

May 5, 1871

308

Brooks, Charles Adolph

35

Germany

Rose Bar twp

July 5, 1871   Sutter Co. Cal.

July 5, 1871

309

Brooks, Dillan Jacob

30

Illinois

2d ward

 

Sept. 1, 1874

310

Brower, Horatio Seymour

37

New York

2d ward

 

July 25, 1871

311

Brockway, Harvey

49

Ohio

Long Bar twp

Transferred from Sutter Co.

Oct. 16, 1871

312

Brow, Ezra

43

Canada

2d ward

June 30, 1873   Sutter Co. Cal.

June 30, 1873

313

Brook, Clark

47

Ohio

2d ward

Transferred from Sutter Co.

July 22, 1873

314

Brolliar, George Washington M.

24

Iowa

4th ward

 

May 6, 1874

315

Brown, Jacob Cantral

35

Tennessee

Parks Bar twp

 

July 14, 1866

316

Brown, Josiah Perkins

39

Massachusetts

Slate Range twp

 

Dec. 2, 1866

317

Brown, Richard

36

New York

Slate Range twp

 

Jan. 23, 1867

318

Brown, Asher Parker

30

Connecticut

Roses Bar twp

 

Feb. 26, 1867

319

Brown, Isaac Eastman

45

Massachusetts

New York twp

 

April 16, 1867

320

Brown, Jobe England

21

Ohio

Marysville twp

 

May 4, 1867

321

Brown, Philip

31

Prussia

2d ward

Feb. 21, 1859   Yuba Co., Cal.

May 23, 1867

322

Brown, Charles Francis

46

Maine

Long Bar  twp

 

June 10, 1867

323

Brown, William

36

Maryland

Roses Bar  twp

 

June 29, 1867

324

Brown, Cyrus

40

Maine

Roses Bar twp

 

Aug. 5, 1867

325

Brown, William Bummell

22

New York

4th ward

 

July 31, 1869

326

Brown, James Wallace

30

Maine

3d ward

 

Mar. 21, 1870

327

Brown, Simon

40

S. Carolina

Marysville twp

 

April 11, 1870

328

Brown, William Henry

32

Massachusetts

4th ward

 

Feb. 21, 1871

329

Brown, Isaac

40

Virginia

E. Bear River twp

 

May 8, 1871

330

Brown, Edwin

30

New YORK

2d ward

Transferred from S. L. Obispo Co.

June 12, 1871

331

Brown, Hiram Chase

25

N. Hampshire

Slate Range twp

Transferred from Sierra Co.

July 7, 1871

332

Brown, Daniel Hart

50

Pennsylvania

4th ward

 

Aug. 9, 1871

333

Brown, Kenneth Mortimer

39

Pennsylvania

W. Bear River twp

Transferred from Nevada Co.

Aug. 12, 1871

334

Brown, Samuel Donaldson

22

Ohio

Linda twp

 

Aug. 18, 1871

335

Brown, Benjamin Franklin

55

Maine

E. Bear River twp

Transferred from Nevada Co.

April 6, 1874

336

Brown, John

37

Tennessee

Foster Bar twp

Re-entered from trans. from Yuba

Mar. 11, 1875

337

Bruce, Eugene B.

25

Kentucky

Long Bar twp

 

Aug. 13, 1866

338

Bruck, Ernest

38

H. Darmstadt

1st ward

April 9, 1866   Yuba Co., Cal.

Aug. 13, 1866

339

Bruce, Thomas

33

Indiana

E. Bear River twp

 

June 5, 1867

340

Bruce, Joseph Harrison

52

Kentucky

Long Bar twp

 

June 12, 1867

341

Bruce, Marcellus Weaver

21

Illinois

Long Bar twp

 

June 12, 1867

342

Brune, John S. D.

33

Portugal

Foster Bar twp

Aug. 31, 1871   Yuba Co., Cal

Sept. 1, 1871

343

Bryden, James

38

Ohio

Marysville twp

 

May 25, 1867

344

Bryden, James Eugene

22

Ohio

Linda twp

 

May 10, 1867

345

Buttleman, Frederick

27

Hanover

3d ward

Nov. 6, 1855   Yuba Co., Cal.

July 18, 1866

346

Buel, Henry Luther

52

Connecticut

4th ward

 

Aug. 1, 1866

347

Burnett, Lester

61

Connecticut

Long Bar twp

 

Aug. 3, 1866

348

Burdick, Columbus Burse

39

Ohio

W. Bear River twp

 

Aug. 4, 1866

349

Butler, William

32

Tennessee

Linda twp

 

Aug. 4, 1866

350

Burns, John Roger

39

Ireland

3d ward

Aug. 24, 1858   Yuba Co., Cal.

Jan. 5, 1867

351

Burnett, Alfred

33

Kentucky

Long Bar  twp

 

Jan. 14, 1867

352

Bushby, George

35

England

Roses Bar twp

Feb. 11, 1867   Yuba Co., Cal.

Feb. 11, 1867

353

Burris, Joseph

21

Wisconsin

Long Bar  twp

 

Feb. 26, 1867

354

Budden, James

61

Pennsylvania

Slate Range twp

 

Feb. 26, 1867

355

Buss, Alfred Cotter

33

New York

Foster Bar  twp

 

April 15, 1867

356

Bush, Louis

33

Canada

Roses Bar  twp

Oct. 9, 1865   Yuba Co., Cal.

June 3, 1867

357

Butler, Thomas Stephens

33

Vermont

Marysville twp

 

June 10, 1867

358

Burris, Swearingham

58

Ohio

Long Bar  twp

 

June 12, 1867

359

Burns, John

35

Ireland

Roses Bar twp

Nov. 7, 1864   Nevada Co., Cal.

June 14, 1867

360

Buck, Elijah

45

New York

3d ward

 

June 29, 1867

361

Bullock, James Dorrance

56

Massachusetts

New York twp

 

June 29, 1867

362

Buckner, John Henry Cornelius

37

Virginia

North East twp

 

June 29, 1867

363

Burgar, Josephus

31

Maryland

North East twp

 

June 29, 1867

364

Butler, William

34

Tennessee

Linda twp

 

June 29, 1867

365

Buckingham, George Washington

37

Ohio

E. Bear River twp

 

June 29, 1867

366

Burns, John

49

Ireland

Marysville twp

July 1, 1867   Yuba Co., Cal.

July 2, 1867

367

Buck, William Collins

49

New York

Rose Bar twp

 

Aug. 31, 1867

368

Budden, Bernard Henry

40

Germany

2d ward

Aug. 28, 1855   Butte Co., Cal.

Oct. 1, 1867

369

Buck, George Washington

22

Kentucky

Long Bar twp

 

Oct. 1, 1868

370

Budden, George Washington Webster

36

United States

Slate Range twp

 

Oct. 1, 1868

371

Burk, Patrick

62

Ireland

Rose Bar twp

Regd under 6th Sec. Registry Act

Oct. 2, 1868

372

Burk, Patrick

34

Ireland

4th ward

Oct. 5, 1866   Pennsylvania

Oct. 3, 1868

373

Buskirk, George

23

Ohio

4th ward

 

Oct. 5, 1868

374

Burk, John

37

Ireland

Linda twp

Oct. 12, 1868   Yuba Co., Cal.

Oct. 12, 1868

375

Butz, Peter

40

Bavaria

Slate Range twp

Sept. 16, 1848   Pike Co., Ohio

July 12, 1869

376

Buckley, Michael

34

Ireland

Roses Bar twp

Oct. 12, 1860   Bangor, Maine

Aug. 26, 1869

377

Bushnell, Charles Henry

42

Connecticut

Roses Bar twp

 

Aug. 30, 1869

378

Butler, George White

32

Massachusetts

4th ward

 

Mar. 19, 1870

379

Burns, Spencer

73

Virginia

1st ward

 

April 9, 1870

380

Burns, William

38

West Virginia

1st ward

 

April 11, 1870

381

Buss, Charles Wilson

21

Illinois

Foster Bar  twp

 

Aug. 1, 1870

382

Buell, Horatio Nelson

42

Connecticut

E. Bear River  twp

 

Mar. 24, 1871

383

Burriss, Byron

23

Wisconsin

Long Bar  twp

 

Aug. 5, 1871

384

Burns, John William

30

Illinois

4th ward

 

Aug. 7, 1871

385

Burns, Frank

21

Massachusetts

1st ward

 

Aug. 7, 1871

386

Butler, Patrick

22

Ireland

Roses Bar twp

Aug. 8, 1871   Yuba Co., Cal.

Aug 8, 1871

387

Burdorf, Herman

55

Germany

4th ward

Feb. 17, 17871   Yuba Co., Cal.

Aug. 31, 1871

388

Buttleman, Otto Dietrich

22

Germany

3d ward

Sept. 17, 1872   Yuba Co., Cal.

Sept. 17, 1872

389

Buckelew, William Clayton

21

California

2d ward

 

Sept. 23, 1872

390

Burch, Charles DeWitt

51

Ohio

1st ward

 

June 27, 1873

391

Bunting, Hiram

50

Pennsylvania

Parks Bar  twp

Transferred from Nevada Co.

Aug. 4, 1873

392

Butterfield, Benjamin Franklin

26

Vermont

Roses Bar  twp

Transferred from Butte Co.

Aug. 30, 1873

393

Buckley, John

45

Ireland

4th ward

Transferred from Nevada Co.

Sept. 2, 1873

394

Buckley, John T.

47

Ireland

4th ward

Transferred from Nevada Co.

Sept. 16, 1874

395

Byerly, Lebens

31

Pennsylvania

Long Bar  twp

 

Jan. 29, 1867

396

Byrd, Thomas Jackson

33

Georgia

Slate Range twp

 

Aug. 19, 1867

397

Brown, Warren Douglass

25

Illinois

E. Bear River twp

Transferred from Tehama Co.

April 2, 1875

398

Bowman, Ivory Low

26

Maine

E. Bear River twp

Transferred from Nevada Co.

April 5, 1875

399

Butler, Gabriel North

45

New York

New York twp

 

May 15, 1875

400

Blackburn, Charles Walter

23

New York

4th ward

 

May 29, 1875

401

Baker, John W.

25

Indiana

4th ward

Transferred from Sutter Co.

May 29, 1875

402

Brass, Joseph

45

England

3d ward

May 31, 1875   Yuba Co., Cal

May 31, 1875

403

Burke, James

42

Ireland

W. Bear River twp

June 18, 1875   Yuba Co., Cal.

June 18, 1875

404

Bryant, Charles

42

Ireland

4th ward

June 19, 1875   Yuba Co., Cal.

June 19, 1875

405

Bryden, John

32

Ohio

Marysville twp

 

Sept. 25, 1868

406

Boulton, David Rice

33

Missouri

3d ward

 

June 22, 1875

407

Bowman, James

23

New York

Roses Bar twp

 

July 28, 1875

408

Bost, Jacob Monroe

40

N. Carolina

2d ward

Transferred from Sutter Co.

July 29, 1875

409

Burke, Victor John

28

Isle of Cuba

4th ward

Citizen by virtue fathers natation

July 31, 1875

410

Billhart, Louis

21

California

1st wd. Marysville

 

Aug. 3, 1875

411

Brown, George W.

42

Ohio

New York twp

Transferred from Butte Co.

Aug. 7, 1875

412

Bassett, Ira

24

Michigan

3d wd. Marysville

 

Aug. 12, 1875

413

Bissett, Lawrence

41

Scotland

4th wd. Marysville

Transferred from Butte Co.

Aug. 16, 1875

414

Bryden, Charles Henry

23

Ohio

Linda twp

 

June 10, 1875

415

Bennett, George W.

27

Illinois

4th wd. Marysville

 

Aug. 20, 1875

416

Benninger, Augustus C.

33

Illinois

Long Bar twp

 

Aug. 20, 1875

417

Brindeau, Almire Adrien

53

France

Fosters Bar twp

Transferred from S. F. Co.

Aug. 20, 1875

418

Beever, Charles Curtis

25

Illinois

New York  twp

 

Aug. 20, 1875

419

Brown, Abner

47

Rhode Island

Fosters bar  twp

Transferred from Sierra Co.

Aug. 20, 1875

420

Broyles, Daniel

44

Indian

Parks Bar twp

 

Aug. 13, 1875

421

Beighley, Michael

45

Pennsylvania

4th wd. Marysville

Transferred from Sutter Co.

Aug. 24, 1875

422

Beecher, Frederick Ambrose

48

New York

Slate Range twp

Transferred from Sierra Co.

Aug. 24, 1875

423

Brewer, Thomas

25

California

W. Bear River twp

Transferred from Sutter Co.

Aug. 26, 1875

424

Breeden, Major

21

California

Marysville twp

 

Aug. 26, 1875

425

Britt, George LeRoy

24

Maine

W. Bear River twp

 

Aug. 26, 1875

426

Brunk, Emmett

28

Illinois

2d wd. Marysville

 

Aug. 30, 1875

427

Baird, George H.

27

Scotland

1st wd. Marysville

Aug. 30, 1875   Yuba Co.

Aug. 30, 1875

428

Balzer, Christ

38

Germany

4th wd. Marysville

Aug. 30, 1875   Yuba Co.

Aug. 30, 1875

429

Barr, John

22

Germany

4th wd. Marysville

Aug. 30, 1875   Yuba Co.

Aug. 30, 1875

430

Brueck, Herman Gustave

51

Germany

2d wd. Marysville

Transferred from Alameda Co.

Aug. 30, 1875

431

Boen, William

46

Ireland

W. Bear River twp

Aug. 30, 1875   Yuba Co.

Aug. 30, 1875

432

Banks, Nelson

61

New Jersey

Marysville twp

 

Aug. 30, 1875

433

Brown, Thomas

44

England

4th wd. Marysville

Aug. 30, 1875   Yuba Co.

Aug. 30, 1875

434

Baker, Thomas

35

Virginia

Marysville twp

 

Aug. 31, 1875

435

Bryson, Andrew

47

Ireland

3d wd. Marysville

Transferred from S. F. Co.

Aug. 31, 1875

436

Ball, Albion John

26

Maine

4th wd. Marysville

 

Aug. 31, 1875

437

Brower, Asa

32

New York

2d wd. Marysville

 

Aug. 31, 1875

438

Burger, Christopher

58

Germany

4th wd. Marysville

Transferred from Stanislaus Co.

Sept. 1, 1875

439

Butler, John White

37

New York

4th wd. Marysville

 

Sept. 1, 1875

440

Bradshaw, John Harvey

21

Illinois

E. Bear River twp

 

Sept. 1, 1875

441

Burke, Patrick

34

Ireland

E. Bear River twp

Transferred from Nevada Co.

Sept. 1, 1875

442

Beglinger, Henry

52

Switzerland

E. Bear River twp

Transferred from El Dorado Co.

Sept. 1, 1875

443

Bevans, Thomas E.

21

New York

E. Bear River twp

 

Sept. 1, 1875

444

Baker, George H.

33

Maine

North East twp

Transferred from Butte Co.

Oct. 15, 1875

445

Bradley, Joseph Redmond

26

Pennsylvania

2d wd. Marysville

Transferred from Colusa Co.

Oct. 20, 1875

446

Bennett, George

27

Michigan

2d wd. Maryville

Transferred from Sutter Co.

Oct. 20, 1875

447

Brooks, Justus

32

Michigan

Marysville twp

Transferred from Butte Co.

Oct. 20, 1875

448

Briggs, John G.

45

New York

3d wd. Marysville

Transferred from Sutter Co.

Oct. 20, 1875

449

Blasauf, Charles Walters

25

Pennsylvania

3d wd. Marysville

 

Mar. 10, 1876

450

Barnes, William Caruthers

26

Illinois

3d wd. Marysville

Transferred from Butte Co.

Mar. 17, 1876

451

Burlingame, Elisha B.

39

Rhode Island

2d wd. Marysville

 

Mar. 18, 1876

452

Brouvert, Pierre LaBache B.

50

France

4th wd. Marysville

Mar. 18, 1876   Sutter Co.

Mar. 18, 1876

453

Brown, Charles

30

Pennsylvania

4th wd. Maryville

Transferred from Yolo Co.

Mar. 18, 1876

454

Bailey, Alex Gossey

26

Missouri

3d wd. Marysville

Transferred from Nevada Co.

Mar. 20, 1876

455

Bailey, George Alex

35

Massachusetts

4th wd. Marysville

Transferred from Nevada Co.

Mar. 20, 1876

456

Bortle, Daniel

55

New York

3d wd. Marysville

 

Mar. 20, 1876

458

Bearg, Peter

44

Sweden

4th wd. Marysville

Transferred from Sutter Co.

Mar. 20, 1876

459

Beatty, John, Jr.

21

California

Rose Bar twp

 

Mar. 22, 1876

460

Barradale, Alexander

42

Scotland

1st wd. Marysville

June 5, 1876   Yuba Co.

June 5, 1876

461

Bryant, James Sutch

24

Pennsylvania

3d wd. Marysville

 

July 27, 1876

462

Brewster, Davis Demmock

37

Pennsylvania

4th wd. Marysville

 

July 27, 1876

463

Brown, Charles Wright

21

Maine

3d. wd. Marysville

 

Aug. 21, 1876

464

Bahrenburg, Henry

24

Germany

4th wd. Marysville

Aug. 21, 1876   Yuba Co.

Aug. 21, 1876

 

RETURN TO REGISTERS INDEX PAGE


Copyright 2003, 2004, 2005  Craig Hahn   ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor. The contributor retains the rights to their work.