YUBA   COUNTY  

GREAT   REGISTER - 1872

G

Transcribed by Craig Hahn, August 2004, from original records.

 No.

No.

NAMES

Age

Country of Nativity

Occupation

Local Residence

Voted

NATURALIZED

Date of

Registration

Sworn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

Gardener, Edwin Spencer

37

Virginia

Farmer

West Bear River Towns’p

 

 

 

July 20th, 1866

June 27,   ‘66

 

124

Greer, Thomas M.

30

Pennsylvania

Clerk

4th Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

August  1st,   “

July 27,     “

 

173

Grove, Thomas William

25

Kentucky

Clerk

4th Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

Aug.  2nd, 1866

June 30,   ‘66

 

203

Gurney, Benjamin Barnibus

26

Massachusetts

Clerk

4th,     “           “

 

 

 

   “      “       “

   “    25,    “

 

204

Goff, Albin Mead

38

New York

Wagonmak’r

  “      “           “

 

 

 

   “      “       “

   “    26,    “

 

205

Gulliver, James Henry

36

Maine

     “         “ 

  “      “           “

 

 

 

   “      “       “

    do.     do.

 

269

Gillispie, James Christie

28

Pennsylvania

     “         “

3d      “           “

 

 

 

   “      “       “

    do.    do.

 

314

Gear, George Winecup

44

Pennsylvania

Teamster

2d      “           “

 

 

 

   “      “       “

July 13,     “

 

344

Goodwin, Jesse O.

47

New York

Lawyer

  “      “           “

 

 

 

   “      “       “

June 26,    “

 

346

Gray, Cornelius Newton

46

Ohio

Carpenter

  “      “           “

 

 

 

   “      “       “

   “    30,    “

 

366

Gazaly, Henry Martin

38

New York

Bookkeeper

  “      “           “

 

 

 

   “      3rd     “

   “    26,    “

 

396

Garber, Samuel

41

 Pennsylvania

Bill poster

2d      “           “

 

 

 

   “       “      “

   “        do.

 

397

Green, William Henry

31

Massachusetts

Expressman

2d Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

   “       “      “

   do.    do.

 

476

Gorham, Charles M.

35

Connecticut

Merchant

1st,     “           “

 

 

 

   “       “      “

   do.  25   “

 

503

Green, Edward

33

New York

Miner

Rose Bar Township

 

 

 

   “       “      “

July 9,    “

 

504

Granger, William Noah

25

Vermont

Lawyer

Long Bar Township

 

 

 

   “       “      “

   “   13,   “

 

535

Gratiot. Henry

40

Missouri

Gardener

Rose Bar Township

 

 

 

   “      “       “

   “   16,    “

 

594

Godfrey. Lansdale

39

Virginia

Farmer

    “                 “

 

 

 

   “      “       “

June 25,    “

 

615

Gillman, Elbridge D.

48

New Hampshire

Miner

Parks Bar Township

 

 

 

   “      “       “

July 27,    “

 

638

Gaby, David

38

New York

Farmer

Rose Bar Township

 

 

 

   “      “       “

   “     6,    “

 

686

Gonzaloa, Ignacio

56

Mexico

Saddler

Linda Township

 

Citizen by treaty

 

   “     4th,     “

 

 

690

Garcia, Pedro

37

Mexico

Laborer

Linda Township

 

     “             “

 

   “      “       “

 

 

751

Gonzalos, Jesus

47

Mexico

Laborer

    “            “

 

     “             “

 

   “     6th,     “

 

 

1036

Gummow, William

38

England

Blacksmith

4th Ward, Marysville

 

Sept’r 27th, 1864

Marysville, Cal.

Jan.  9th, 1867

 

 

1066

Groh, Valentine

29

Louisiana

Butcher

4th      “            “

 

 

 

   “    7th,    “

 

 

1067

Grant, Joseph

32

Pennsylvania

Laborer

3d Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

   “   10th,   “

 

 

1147

Garrett, Edward Huntington

23

Illinois

Drayman

1st Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

   “   29th,   “

 

 

1156

Gunther, Jacob

37

Germany

Expressman

4th Ward, Marysville

 

Novb’r 3d, 1856

San Francisco

Feb.  7th,   “

 

 

1187

Gray, Daniel

24

Maine

Ostler

Parks Bar Township

 

 

 

Jan’y 16th,   “

 

 

1188

Germweiner, Casper

36

Prussia

Shoemaker

Slate Range Township

 

Oct. 3d, 1864

Sierra county

   “     24th,   “

 

 

1302

Groves, Isaac Newton

41

Ohio

Merchant

Slate Range Township

 

 

 

Feb. 26th,    “

Aug. 22,   ‘66

 

1303

Groves, William H.

35

Ohio

Hotel keeper

Slate Range Township

 

 

 

   “      “       “

     do.    do.

 

1304

Gray, Charles

40

New York

Saloon k’p’r

Slate Range Township

 

 

 

   “      “       “

     do.    do.

 

1305

Groves, Joseph

38

Ohio

Merchant

Slate Range Township

 

 

 

   “      “       “

Sept. 18,   “

 

1392

Gallagher, Peter

29

Ireland

Miner

Rose Bar Township

 

Nov. 7th, 1864

Nevada county

April 6th, 1867

 

 

1394

Gibson, Alexander

35

Ireland

Painter

1st Ward, Marysville

 

Feb. 17th, 1854

New York city

   “      “      “

 

 

1396

Getten, John

31

Ireland

Miner

Foster’s Bar Township

 

April 8th, 1867

Marysville, Cal.

   “     8th,    “

 

 

1429

Gasharie, Richard james

28

New York

Miner

Northeast Township

 

 

 

   “     15th,   “

Aug. 30,    “

 

1431

Glazebrook, James Walker

57

Indiana

Teamster

       “                “

 

 

 

   “       “      “

    do.    do.

 

1432

Godfrey Jr., James Pitt

21

Vermont

Miner

       “                “

 

 

 

   “      “      “

Sept. 28,   “

 

1434

Gove, Austin James

37

Maine

Merchant

Foster’s Bar Township

 

 

 

   “      “      “

Aug. 31,   ‘66

 

1435

Gale, Charles Oliver

40

Massachusetts

Miner

      “         “         “

 

 

 

   “      “      “

Jan. 14,   ‘67

 

1437

Goodfellow, Henry Warren

33

New York

Miner

      “         “         “

 

 

 

   “      “      “

Nov. 13,   ‘66

 

1524

Gun, Miles Goforth

35

Tennessee

Miner

Foster’s Bar Township

 

 

 

April 17th,  “

Jan’y 15, ‘67

 

1525

Gardner, John Morgan

41

Virginia

Farmer

Foster’s Bar Township

 

 

 

   “       “     “

   “     16,   “

 

1586

Goldsmith, Albert Florestan

31

New York

Clerk

3d Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

May 1st,    “

April 4,   ‘67

 

1628

Gallager, Francis

30

Ireland

Miner

Rose Bar Township

 

Octob’r 27th, 1860

Marysville, Cal.

   “    9th,   “

 

 

1632

Grant, Horatio

38

Maine

Farmer

Marysville Township

 

 

 

   “   11th,   “

May 3,   ‘67

 

1643

Grant, Stillman

34

Maine

Farmer

Marysville Township

 

 

 

   “     “      “

    do.    do.

 

1655

Goble, Ebenezer

50

Pennsylvania

Miner

Northeast Township

 

 

 

   “     “       “

 

 

1660

Gallagher, Patrick

35

Ireland

Miner

Rose Bar Township

 

Au. 31st, 1858

Marysville, Cal.

   “   14th,    “

 

 

1706

Garcia, Fosteno

42

Mexico

Laborer

Linda Township

 

Citizen by treaty

 

   “   23d,    “

 

 

1734

Gundrey, Joseph

39

England

Miner

Long Bar Township

 

Oct. 29th, 1867

Amador county, Cal.

   “   30th,    “

 

 

1794

Gross, Samuel A.

38

Switzerland

Laborer

1st Ward, Marysville

 

June 1st, 1867

Marysville, Cal.

June 1st,   “

 

 

1855

Goff, John Atherstone

27

England

Miner

Long Bar Township

 

June 8th, 1867

Marysville, Cal.

   “    8th,    “

 

 

1953

Gallagher, Patrick

28

Ireland

Miner

Rose Bar Township

 

Oct. 27th, 1869

Marysville, Cal.

   “   13th,   “

 

 

2004

Gallagher, Thomas

33

Ireland

Miner

Rose Bar Township

 

Oct. 17th, 1856

Sutter Co., Cal.

   “   14th,   “

 

 

2057

Grass, Frederick Augustus

28

Germany

Farmer

Marysville Township

 

June 17, 1867

Marysville, Cal.

June 17, 1867

 

 

2058

Grass, Andrew

31

Germany

Farmer

    “       “         “

 

   “             “

Marysville, Cal.

   “     “       “

 

 

2059

Grass, Peter

26

Germany

Farmer

    “       “         “

 

   “             “

Marysville, Cal.

   “     “       “

 

 

2126

Goin, Jacob Smith

37

Illinois

Miner

2d Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

   “    20th,   “

 

 

2144

Gillette, Cyrus Partridge

28

Vermont

Farmer

East Bear River Town   p

 

 

 

   “    21st,    “

 

 

2185

Grubbs, Ewell Brannan

54

Virginia

Shoemaker

4th Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

   “    25th,    “

 

 

2227

Guthrie, Daniel

30

England

Farmer

Slate Range Township

 

June 27th, 1867

Sutter Co., Cal.

   “    27th,    “

 

 

2228

Gathrie, Daniel

21

England

Farmer

    “        “           “

 

June 27th, 1867

Sutter county

   “      “       “

 

 

2277

Girex, Francois

56

France

Blacksmith

Marysville Township

 

Sept. 27th, 1864

Marysville, Cal.

   “     28th,   “

 

 

2286

Gross, Godfrett

46

Prussia

Clerk

4th Ward, Marysville

 

Nov’r 3d, 1852

St. Louis, Missouri

   “       “      “

 

 

2334

Gwynn, Hugh

36

Ohio

Farmer

New York Township

 

 

 

   “     29th,   “

 

 

2342

Getty, Frederick

76

Pennsylvania

Miner

   “        “          “

 

 

 

   “       “      “

 

 

2373

Gaskin, George Washington

52

Pennsylvania

Miner

4th Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

   “       “      “

 

 

2434

Green, Amos

60

New Hampshire

Farmer

Foster’s Bar Township

 

 

 

   “       “      “

 

 

2435

Gagy, Jacob

60

Pennsylvania

Farmer

New York Township

 

 

 

   “      “       “

 

 

2498

Garno, Francis

38

Illinois

Miner

Northeast Township

 

 

 

   “      “       “

 

 

2499

Gorbett, William Waters

37

Ohio

Miner

New York Township

 

 

 

   “      “       “

 

 

2501

Garnett, John

53

England

Farmer

Slate Range Township

 

Sept. 2d. 1854

Marysville, Cal.

   “      “       “

 

 

2502

Gasner, John Michael

46

Germany

Tanner

    “         “           “

 

Oct. 10th, 1864

Sierra county

   “      “       “

 

 

2545

Graves, Gideon Han

35

Ohio

Tanner

East Bear River Townshp

    

 

 

   “      “       “

 

 

2575

Gordon, Robert

53

New York

Wagonmak’r

    “        “              “

 

 

 

   “      “       “

 

 

2702

Greeley, Winfield Scott

28

Maine

Miner

Slate Range Township

 

 

 

   “      “       “

 

 

2703

Gaines, Andrew

28

Ohio

Miner

     “        “           “

 

 

   

   “      “       “

 

 

2705

Godfred, Cyrus Prindell

33

Vermont

Miner

Slate Range Township

 

 

 

   “      “       “

 

 

2706

Goldthwait, Alfred

31

Maine

Expressman

    “         “            “

 

 

 

   “       “      “

 

 

2769

Gallett, Emile

38

France

Gunsmith

Long Bar Township

 

July 1st, 1867

Yuba county

July 1st,     “

 

 

2791

Gould, Asa

56

Maine

Teamster

East Bear River Townshp

 

 

 

   “   10th,    “

 

 

2797

Galvin, Andrew

32

Michigan

Teamster

4th Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

   “   15th,    “

 

 

2853

Gale, William Henry

27

Massachusetts

Musician

4th      “             “

 

 

 

  “    29th,    “

 

 

2862

Gotchett, John

35

Switzerland

Carpenter

1st       “             “

 

Regist’d under 8th

Sect’n Registry Act

  “    30th,    “

 

 

2901

Grotten, Nathaniel

29

Maine

Horse trn’er

Rose Bar Township

 

 

 

August 2d, 1867

 

 

2934

Goodman, James Mitchie

34

Kentucky

Farmer

Linda Township

 

 

 

    “        “      “

 

 

2943

Godfrey, James Pitts

62

Vermont

Farmer

Northeast Township

 

 

 

    “       3d,    “

 

 

2968

Green, George

33

New York

Blacksmith

2d Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

    “       5th,     “

 

 

3138

Gallagan, Mathew

40

Ireland

Farmer

East Bear River Towns’p

 

October 2d, 1867

Yuba county

Oct. 2d, 1867

 

 

3140

Gerber. Eusebius

36

Germany

Shoemaker

3d Ward, Marysville

 

August 7th 1867

Philadelphia

   “   3d,    “

 

 

3163

Guitellius, John Frederick

37

Pennsylvania

Farmer

4th     “             “

 

 

 

Feb. 15th, 1868

 

 

3178

Graff, Jacob

36

Germany

Teamster

4th     “             “

 

Nov. 10th, 1856

Colusa county

   “    26th,   “

 

 

3248

Gleason, John

30

Canada

Laborer

1st Ward, Marysville

 

April 28th 1868

Marysville, Cal.

April 28th,   “

 

 

3328

Gray, James

45

Kentucky

Miner

Slate Range Township

 

 

 

Sept. 12th,   “

 

 

3355

Gale, Edward Henry

39

United States

Teamster

Slate Range Township

 

 

 

   “     18th,    “

 

 

3384

Gordon, Milton Bird

35

Pennsylvania

Laborer

3d Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

   “     22d,    “

 

 

3474

Gardner, Edwin Spencer

35

Virginia

Farmer

West Bear River Towns’p

 

 

 

Oct. 1st,     “

 

 

3483

Greenlea, William Return

23

Illinois

Farmer

4th Ward, Marysville

 

 

  

   “     “      “

 

 

3533

Gardner, Warren

50

United States

Miner

Rose Bar Township

 

 

 

   “   2d,     “

 

 

3580

Greenlea, David

24

Illinois

Farmer

4th Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

   “   3d, 1868

 

 

3591

Gumming, Samuel Owing

34

Ireland

Miner

Rose Bar Township

 

September 1868

Nevada county

   “     “      “

 

 

3602

Gove, Gardner

45

Maine

Miner

Foster’s Bar Township

 

 

 

   “     “      “

 

 

3619

Gribner, John

43

Saxony

Saloon k’per

4th Ward Marysville

 

October 4th, 1868

Sutter county

   “    5th,    “

 

 

3639

Goedje, John Edward

33

Germany

Carpenter

 

 

Sept’b’r 12th, 1868

Nevada county

   “    7th,    “

 

 

3640

Graeber, August

46

Hanover

Carpenter

 

 

April 30th, 1868

Nevada county

   “     “      “

 

 

3812

Gray, Lucien Dutilth Cabana

22

Illinois

Clerk

2d Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

June 19th, 1869

 

 

3840

Graham, James R.

42

Ireland

Shoemaker

Slate Range Township

 

Citizen by father’s

Naturalization

July 19th,    “

 

 

3842

Gettens, Daniel

38

Ireland

Merchant

Foster’s Bar Township

 

October 9th, 1856

San Francisco

   “    22d,   “

 

 

3857

Grant, George Burdett

39

Connecticut

Weaver

3d Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

   “    30th,    “

 

 

3863

Griffin, William Robert

55

Virginia

Miner

Slate Range Township

 

 

 

Oct. 30th, 1869

 

 

3864

Grover, John

48

New York

Farmer

Marysville Township

 

 

 

   “     “        “

 

 

3902

Gobel, Daniel Lindsley

21

Ohio

Teamster

Northeast Township

 

 

 

Aug. 2d,    “

 

 

3934

Glidden, Lorenzo

28

Maine

Lumberman

Slate Range Township

 

 

 

   “   11th,   “

 

 

3948

Grover, Austin

34

New York

Farmer

Marysville Township

 

 

 

   “   14th,   “

 

 

4000

Griffin, Warren

22

Connecticut

Teamster

Linda Township

 

 

 

   “   23d,    “

 

 

4003

Gough, James

35

Ireland

Miner

Rose Bar Township

 

Aug. 29th, 1858

Yuba county, Cal.

   “     “       “

 

 

4131

Gummow, Charles

21

England

Blacksmith

4th War, Marysville

 

Aug 31st, 1869

Sutter county

   “   31st,    “

 

 

4189

Goarley, Hugh Henry

30

Ireland

Farmer

Linda Township

 

 

Yuba county

Oct. 14th,   “

 

 

4213

Getchell, Hiram

24

Michigan

Engineer

Northeast Township

 

 

 

   “   19th,    “

 

 

4225

Greeley, Justis

39

Maine

Miller

2d Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

Feb. 19th, 1870

 

 

4312

Gray, George Washington

22

New York

Railroader

3d     “             “

 

 

 

March 19th,   “

 

 

4326

Grant, Orman Franklin

36

Maine

Teamster

4th     “             “

 

 

 

     “     21st,   “

 

 

4353

Gall. Charles Augustus

55

New York

Laborer

  “     “             “

 

 

 

April 9th,      “

 

 

4407

Griffin. John

40

Kentucky

Miner

Northeast Township

 

 

 

Sept. 1st,     “

 

 

4425

Gassaway, James R.

48

Virginia

Barber

2d Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

Dec’r 22d,   “

 

 

4430

Gaskin, John B.

21

Michigan

Bookkeeper

4th,     “            “

 

 

 

Feb. 20th, 1871

 

 

4476

Garrett, James Riley

32

New York

Merchant

3d      “           “

 

 

 

March 27th,  “

 

 

4480

Gross, Frank

32

Illinois

Editor

1st Ward, Marysville

 

Transferred from

Alameda county

   “       31st,  “

 

 

4496

Girard, Henry Albert

37

Switzerland

Miner

Rose Bar Township

 

May 16th, 1871

Yuba county

May 16th, 1871

 

 

4501

Gassaway, John Harris

46

Virginia

Barber

3d Ward, Marysville

 

 

 

   “    30th,   “

 

 

4521

Gaffel, Charles

21

Ohio

Blacksmith

  “      “            “

 

 

 

June 14th, 1871

 

 

4533

Guin, Thomas

35

Virginia

Clerk

Marysville Township

 

 

 

   “    17th,    “

 

 

4572

Gardner, Abner Haith

40

Kentucky

Miner

Slate Range Township

 

Transferred from

Sierra county

July 7th,      “

 

 

4587

Grass, Frank

21

New York

Farmer

Marysville Township

 

 

 

   “   15th,    “

 

 

4606

Gerkin, John Henry

39

Germany

Tailor

4th Ward, Marysville

 

July 19th, 1871

Yuba county

   “   19th,    “

 

 

4725

Gendar, William Henry

23

New York

Clerk

  “       “            “

 

 

 

Aug. 7th,    “

 

 

4738

Gallagher, Allen

33

Virginia

Farmer

Rose Bar Township

 

 

 

   “    5th,    “

 

 

4863

Galligan, James

39

Ireland

Laborer

   “       “         “

 

August 8th, 1871

Yuba county

   “    8th,    “

 

 

4869

Giffray, Lucien

60

France

Winegrower

Rose Bar Township

 

     “               “

Yuba county

   “     “      “

 

 

4877

Gerard, Henry

59

France

Miner

Foster’s Bar Township

 

     “               “

Yuba county

   “     “      “

 

 

4895

Gaffney, Paul

38

Oregon

Laborer

4th Ward, Marysville

 

Regist’d under 6th

Sect’n Registry Act

   “    9th,    “

 

 

4954

Gleason, Christopher Columbus

40

New York

Blacksmith

Marysville Township

 

 

 

   “   14th,   “

May 30,  ‘67

 

4960

Govenlock, Walter

40

Scotland

Miner

Marysville Township

 

Regist’d under 6th

Sect’n Registry Act

   “     “       “

 

 

4965

Gertz, Frederick William

38

Germany

Laborer

4th Ward, Marysville

 

Oct. 19th 1865

Millerton, Cal.

   “   15th,    “

 

 

4976

Gallaher, John Baptiste

43

Ohio

Farmer

Linda Township

 

Transferred from

Nevada county

   “     “       “

Aug. 11,  ‘71

 

5139

George, Francisco Jose

24

Portugal

Farmer

Foster’s Bar Township

 

Aug. 31st, 1871

Yuba county

   “   31st,    “

 

 

5150

Greenbough, Charles

48

England

Miner

East Bear River Towns p

 

Regist’d under 6th,

Section Registry Act

   “     “       “

 

 

5160

Garcia, Pedro

22

Mexico

Farmer

Linda Township

 

Aug. 31st, 1871

Yuba county

   “     “       “

 

 

5187

Gonzales, Pedro

23

Mexico

Butcher

4th Ward, Marysville

 

    “              “

    “          “

Sept’r 1st,   “

 

 

5189

Gunn, Philip

44

Ireland

Miner

4th       “          “

 

Sept’r 7th, 1860

El Dorado

    “     2d,   “

 

 

5193

Green, Sidney Adelbert

27

Rhode Island

Machinist

Rose Bar Township

 

Transferred from

San Francisco

    “       “     “

 

 

5213

Gililand, Newell

31

New York

Barber

4th Ward, Marysville

 

        “             “

Santa Barbara

    “     4th,    “

 

 

5228

Giblin, Thomas

28

Ireland

Farmer

Linda Township

 

July 5th, 1867

Sutter county

    “       “      “

 

 

5236

Grant, Horatio Nelson

71

Connecticut

Farmer

4th Ward, Marysville

 

Transferred from

San Joaquin

    “      5th,      “

 

 

5254

Garthaffner, Christ

34

Missouri

Laborer

  “       “           “

 

 

 

    “       “       “

 

 

5273

Greentree, Lewis Levi

38

Germany

Clerk

3d       “           “

 

Transferred from

Butte county

    “      22d,    “

 

 

5274

Gill, John

37

Ireland

Farmer

1st Ward, Marysville

 

Novb’r 3d, 1855

Mercer county, N. J.

    “      25th,    “

 

 

5279

Golden, Jerry H.

34

Ireland

Salesman

2d     “            “

 

August 22d, 1869

Sacramento county

Oct. 4th,        “

 

 

5290

Gleason, James

31

Ireland

Bootmaker

4th,    “            “

 

Oct. 11th, 1871

Yuba county

   “   13th,      “

 

 

5299

Godfrey, George Wilkins

21

Vermont

Miner

Slate Range Township

 

Transferred from

Sierra Co., Cal.

   “   16th,     “

 

 

5300

Godfrey, Noah Leaven

27

Vermont

Miner   

   “         “           “

 

        “             “       

    “              “

   “     “        “

 

 

5301

Green, Warren

27

Ohio

Stageman

3d Ward, Marysville

 

       “              “

    “              “

   “     “        “

 

 

5306

Grover, Henderson Carl

41

Ohio

Printer

  “      “              “

 

 

 

   “    18th,    “

 

 

5310

Gohrmen, John Christopher

21

Germany

Laborer

2d     “              “

 

Jan. 27th, 1872

Yuba county

Jan’y 27th, 1872

 

 

5348

Gardner, Henry

49

Germany

Farmer

3d Ward, Marysville

 

1868

Sutter county

March 16th, 1872

 

 

5388

Gazle, William

66

Kentucky

Laborer

Rose Bar Township

 

Transferred from

Nevada county

Sept. 10th,      “

 

 

5396

Gibson, James Lumley

49

Canada

Laborer

New York Township

 

        do.        do.

Sonoma county

    “    20th,     “

 

 

5415

Grove, Elbridge Kemp

22

Ohio

Artist

1st Ward, Marysville

 

        do.       do.

Yolo county

    “    30th,     “

 

 

RETURN TO REGISTERS INDEX PAGE


Copyright ©2003, 2004, 2005  Craig Hahn   ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor. The contributor retains the rights to their work.