YUBA   COUNTY  

GREAT   REGISTER - 1867

E

Transcribed by Kathy Sedler, 2007,  from original records.

2

Eastman James Fred

33

Maine

dep co clerk

1st ward Marysville

 

 

 

July 13th 1866

Sworn

34

Eilerman Bernard

34

Hanover Germany

city clerk

2d ward Marysville

September 26 1855

Marysville Cal

10th judicíl dist court

July 19th 1866

Sworn

79

Eilerman Henry

41

Germany

mícht tailor

1st ward Marysville

September 6 1853

San Francisco, Cal

county court

July 28th 1866

Sworn

120

Evans George

25

Ohio

laborer

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 1st 1866

Sworn

134

Erskine William Rufus

38

Maine

collector

Parksí Bar township

 

 

 

August 1st 1866

Sworn

201

Ellis Creig

28

Illinois

saddler

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2d 1866

Sworn

268

Eastman James Gorton

28

New York

lawyer

3d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2d 1866

Sworn

310

Elizonda Joseph Buentelle

31

Texas

jeweler

2d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2d 1866

Sworn

339

Eckert Ignatius

34

New York

stablekeípír

2d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2d 1866

Sworn

340

Edwards Charles James

37

New York

saddler

2d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2d 1866

Sworn

341

Ernshields Victor Lewis

29

Ohio

saddler

2d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2d 1866

Sworn

342

Erdman John Martin

21

Louisiana

tinsmith

2d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2d 1866

Sworn

364

Ellis William Turner

41

Maryland

merchant

2d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 3d 1866

Sworn

565

Eaton George  Collins

26

Maine

clerk

Roseís Bar township

 

 

 

August 3d 1866

Sworn

636

Emmerson George

26

Maine

lawyer

Roseís Bar township

 

 

 

August 3d 1866

Sworn

735

Ellsage Uriah Francis

25

Illinois

farmer

Linda township

 

 

 

August 4th 1866

Sworn

760

Eaton Stephen

43

New York

farmer

Marysville township

 

 

 

August 6th 1866

Sworn

847

Ethell George Washington

41

Missouri

farmer

Linda township

 

 

 

August 16th 1866

Sworn

850

Ellison Abram

50

New Hampshire

blacksmith

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 16th 1866

Sworn

909

Enright Thomas

25

New York

saloonkípr

3d ward Marysville

 

 

 

October 3d 1866

Sworn

916

Empy Samuel William

43

Canada

teamster

1st ward Marysville

Parents were native citizens of U.S.,

was born in Canada, but came to

States under age.

October 18th 1866

Sworn

955

Elias Isaac

34

Prussia

merchant

Slate Range township

October 3 1865

San Francisco

15th judicíl dist court

Novemír 27th 1866

Sworn

961

Elmer Patrick

40

Ireland

miner

North East township

December 1, 1866

Marysville Cal

co court Yuba co Cal

Decembr 1st 1866

Sworn

1010

Edmonds William

29

Michigan

blacksmith

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

Decembr 24th 1866

Sworn

1060

Edwards Martin

45

Indiana

teamster

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

January 3d 1867

Sworn

1062

Engel Peter

43

Germany

engineer

4th ward Marysville

October 8 1851

Pittsburg, Pa

Quarter Sessions

January 7th 1867

Sworn

1063

Eberlin William

28

Germany

clerk

4th ward Marysville

March 19 1866

Marysville Cal

10th judicíl dist court

January 10th 1867

Sworn

1069

Englund Frederick Herman

42

Sweden

druggist

4th ward Marysville

October 29 1860

Marysville Cal

10th judicíl dist court

January 9th 1867

Sworn

1280

Edwards Redford J

56

Ohio

miner

Slate Range township

 

 

 

February 26th 1867

Sworn

1300

Everett Horig S

42

Massachusetts

tinsmith

Slate Range township

 

 

 

February 26th 1867

Sworn

1301

Erwin Joseph

43

Pennsylvania

blacksmith

Slate Range township

 

 

 

February 26th 1867

Sworn

1425

Elliott Charles Bethen

33

Alabama

farmer

North East township

 

 

 

April 15th 1867

Sworn

1426

Emerson Enoch Avery

47

Maine

butcher

North East township

 

 

 

April 15th 1867

Sworn

1427

Edger William

46

Pennyslvania

hotelkeeper

Fosterís Bar township

 

 

 

April 15th 1867

Sworn

1515

Edger Andrew Jackson

36

Kentucky

miner

Fosterís Bar township

 

 

 

April 17th 1867

Sworn

1516

Edger Solomon Washington

45

Kentucky

miner

Fosterís Bar township

 

 

 

April 17th 1867

Sworn

1517

Emerick John Peter

41

Pennsylvania

farmer

Fosterís Bar township

 

 

 

April 17th 1867

Sworn

1557

Ely John

33

Kentucky

butcher

Long Bar township

 

 

 

April 17th 1867

Sworn

 

RETURN TO REGISTERS INDEX PAGE


Copyright ©2007 Kathy Sedler   ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor. The contributor retains the rights to their work.