YUBA   COUNTY  

GREAT   REGISTER - 1867

D

Transcribed by Kathy Sedler, 2007,  from original records.

25

Dickson Joseph Moore

34

Tennessee

farmer

Fosterís Bar Townsíp

 

 

 

July 17 1866

Sworn

33

Dufficy Michael Calhoun

26

Ireland

hotelkeeper

3d ward Marysville

July 18 1866

Marysville Cal

co court Yuba co

July 19 1866

Sworn

41

Dam Benjamin Franklin

24

Massachusetts

farmer

East Bear River Tp

 

 

 

July 20 1866

Sworn

74

Drollinger Samuel Dudley

39

Indiana

farmer

East Bear River típ

 

 

 

July 27 1866

Sworn

96

Donevan Michael

36

Ireland

laborer

1st ward Marysville

March 17 1859

San Francisco Cal

U S circuit court Cal

July 31 1866

Sworn

119

Davis Joshua

40

New York

stable kepír

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 1 1866

Sworn

143

Denton William Henry

39

Virginia

stable kepír

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2 1866

Sworn

145

Demott Henry

42

New Jersey

plasterer & brick layer

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2 1866

Sworn

214

Delaney William

26

Ireland

butcher

4th ward Marysville

October 17 1865

Marysville Cal

10th Jud Dist Court

August 2 1866

Sworn

244

Donley James Chambers

27

Pennsylvania

marshal

3d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2 1866

Sworn

245

Dickey James Thomas

46

Alabama

ice dealer

3d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2 1866

Sworn

266

Dawson Clay Duval

23

Missouri

printer

3d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2 1866

Sworn

267

Davison Daniel Cambertin

52

Vermont

upholsterer

3d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2 1866

Sworn

309

Derrickson Daniel Penton

30

New Jersey

policeman

2d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2 1866

Sworn

338

Drinkle Francis Celestial

43

Pennsylvania

saloonkeípír

2d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 2 1866

Sworn

394

Decker Peter

42

Pennsylvania

banker

2d ward Marysville

 

 

 

August 3 1866

Sworn

467

Drunin Patrick

55

Ireland

farmer

Long Bar township

November 4 1865

city of New York

Marine court N Y city

August 3 1866

Sworn

533

Duhain Charles Cbovis

34

Virginia

clerk

Roseís Bar township

 

 

 

August 3 1866

Sworn

534

Drake James Monroe

45

New York

blacksmith

Long Bar township

 

 

 

August 3 1866

Sworn

591

Denton John

39

New York

butcher

Roseís Bar Township

 

 

 

August 3 1866

Sworn

613

Davis Edward Monroe

26

Pennsylvania

blacksmith

Roseís Bar township

 

 

 

August 3 1866

Sworn

635

Darniel Fielding

51

Kentucky

farmer

Parkís Bar Township

 

 

 

August 3 1866

Sworn

681

Darnell John Milton

35

Ohio

teamster

East Bear river típ

 

 

 

August 4 1866

Sworn

698

Dowane Morris De Lafayette

40

New York

blacksmith

East Bear river típ

 

 

 

August 4 1866

Sworn

734

Dees Daniel Robinson

60

North Carolina

farmer

West Bear river típ

 

 

 

August 4 1866

Sworn

792

Duggan James

40

Ireland

miner

Roseís Bar township

October 22 1865

Boston Mass

U S dist court Mass

August 14 1866

Sworn

874

Deichert Joseph

58

France

miner

Linda township

August 29 1859

Marysville Cal

10th Jud Dist Court

August 31 1866

Sworn

894

Davy William Henry

43

Norway

hotelkeeper

North East township

August 23 1863

San Francisco Cal

4th Jud Dist Court

Septem,r 14 1866

Sworn

919

Dufficy Dennis

22

Ireland

ice dealer

3d ward Marysville

October 17 1866

Yuba City Cal

10th Jud Dist Court

October 19 1866

Sworn

1009

Dawson George Valentine

51

Kentucky

hotelkeeper

2d ward Marysville

 

 

 

December 24th 1866

Sworn

1057

Dunlay Timothy

28

Ireland

laborer

4th ward Marysville

August 29 1859

Marysville Cal

10th Jud Dist Court

January 3d 1866 [1867]

Sworn

1058

Drury Andrew Jackson

49

New Hampshire

farmer

West Bear river típ

 

 

 

January 4 1867

Sworn

1059

Davis Frank

27

New York

teamster

4th ward  Marysville

 

 

 

January 10 1867

Sworn

1173

Dunn John

45

Ireland

hotelkeeper

Long Bar township

August 29 1859

Marysville Cal

10th Jud Dist Court

January 16 1867

Sworn

1175

Denel William Haxton

34

New York

miner

Fosterís Bar township

 

 

 

January 16 1867

Sworn

1176

Diver Andrew

35

Ireland

miner

Fosterís Bar township

October 10 1859

Sacramento

6th Jud Dist Court

January 22 1867

Sworn

1177

Drake Arthur Gilman

28

Maine

teacher

Slate Range township

 

 

 

January 23 1867

Sworn

1178

De Cray Augustus

36

Prussia

merchant

Slate Range township

September 30 1852

Philadelphia Pa

Court Common Pleas

January 24 1867

Sworn

1179

Dickinson Barnabas Hawley

45

New York

farmer

Slate Range township

 

 

 

January 24 1867

Sworn

1180

Donohoe Owen

36

Ireland

miner

Slate Range township

July 31 1858

San Francisco

4th Jud Dist Court

January 24 1867

Sworn

1181

Diamond James

34

Ireland

miner

Slate Range township

April 30 1861

Marysville Cal

10th Jud Dist Court

January 24 1867

Sworn

1251

Dam Cyrus King

24

Massachusetts

farmer

East Bear river tp

 

 

 

February 20 1867

Sworn

1268

Daggell Daniel Olaas

35

Maine

horticultíst

Parksí Bar township

 

 

 

February 26 1867

Sworn

1277

Dennis David Connor

50

Pennsylvania

miner

Slate Range township

 

 

 

February 26 1867

Sworn

1278

Dodson John

29

Tennessee

farmer

Slate Range township

 

 

 

February 26 1867

Sworn

1226

Dudley Joseph Francis

28

Maine

sawyer

Slate Range township

 

 

 

February 26 1867

Sworn

1327

Derrickson Benjamin Franklin

36

Kentucky

merchant

Slate Range township

 

 

 

February 26 1867

Sworn

1424

Drake James Henry

40

New York

merchant

North East township

 

 

 

February 15 1867

Sworn

1513

Dickson William Riley

67

Virginia

farmer

New York township

 

 

 

February 17 1867

Sworn

1514

Dunn William Davis

55

North Carolina

farmer

New York township

 

 

 

February 17 1867

Sworn

1584

Dinniwiddie Columbus Barton

31

Missouri

teamster

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

May 1 1867

Sworn

1585

Duncan George Winslow

37

Connecticut

laborer

2d ward Marysville

 

 

 

May 1 1867

Sworn

1606

Duquemy Alfred Francis

27

France

barber

3d ward Marysville

Born of American parents, came to U.S. at 9 years of age.

 

 

May 4 1867

Sworn

1618

Drury Patrick William

32

Ireland

miner

Long Bar township

October 27 1860

Marysville Cal

10th judicial dist court

May 6 1867

Sworn

1621

Donovan James

46

Ireland

stockraiser

New York township

October 9 1851

New York city

court of com pleas

May 7 1867

Sworn

1654

Davis John Coe

46

Maryland

farmer

Marysville township

 

 

 

May 11 1867

Sworn

1667

Daneri John B.

31

Genoa Italy

merchant

4th ward Marysville

June 17 1864

Marysville, Cal

co court Yuba co

May 16 1867

Sworn

1668

Descarljo Joseph

45

Genoa Italy

merchant

4th ward Marysville

June 20 1845

St. Louis, Mo

district court

May 16 1867

Sworn

1703

Dias Jesus

30

Mexico

laborer

4th ward Marysville

Registered under the treaty of Guadalupe Hidalgo

 

 

May 23 1867

Sworn

1736

Darius Christopher

30

France

harnesmakr

4th ward Marysville

May 30 1867

Marysville Cal

10th jud dist court

May 30 1867

Sworn

1745

Dennis Henry

50

Bavaria

barkeeper

2d ward Marysville

March 19 1866

Marysville Cal

10th jud dist court

May 31 1867

Sworn

1747

Davison Milton Clayburn

21

Iowa

painter

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

May 31 1867

Sworn

1749

Danzeis Jacob

48

Germany

wagon míkr

4th ward Marysville

May 31 1867

Marysville Cal

10th jud dist court

May 31 1867

Sworn

1780

Derrwin Michael

42

Ireland

miner

Roseís Bar township

Registered under 6th sec. of Registry act.

 

 

June 1 1867

Sworn

1814

Dougherty Michael

42

Ireland

teamster

Roseís Bar Township

July 17 1855

Essex co N Y

court common pleas

June 3 1867

Sworn

1816

Dittmer John

36

Germany

baker

Roseís Bar Township

June 3 1867

Marysville Cal

10th jud dist court

June 3 1867

Sworn

1819

Dalton Henry

23

Ireland

waiter

3d ward Marysville

October 30 1866

Marysville Cal

10th jud dist court

June 3 1867

Sworn

1821

Dougherty Daniel

32

Ireland

merchant

Roseís Bar Township

October 28 1852

Essex co N Y

court common pleas

June 3 1867

Sworn

1827

Dougherty Ezekiel Chambers

66

Virginia

farmer

Roseís Bar Township

 

 

 

June 4 1867

Sworn

1873

Drum Peter Ira

38

New York

farmer

Marysville township

 

 

 

June 10 1867

Sworn

1908

Dillon Joseph Payton

48

Missouri

farmer

Long Bar Township

 

 

 

June 10 1867

Sworn

1946

Douglas William Howard

43

Maine

wagon míkr

Roseís Bar township

 

 

 

June 12 1867

Sworn

1967

Davis Reuben

33

Nova Scotia

blacksmith

Roseís Bar township

May 20 1864

Marysville Cal

10th jud dist court

June 15 1867

Sworn

1972

Dougherty John

45

Ireland

blacksmith

4th Ward Marysville

October 27 1856

Sutter co

10th jud dist court

June 15 1867

Sworn

1976

Drum William Henry

52

New York

farmer

Marysville township

 

 

 

June 15 1867

Sworn

1997

Doyle Alexander

52

Ireland

tinsmith

Roseís Bar Township

November 1844

Posey co Indiana

probate court

June 14 1867

Sworn

1998

Dorr William

45

Ireland

miner

Roseís Bar Township

October 27 1860

Yuba co

10th jud dist court

June 14 1867

Sworn

1999

Devolt James

48

Ohio

blacksmith

Roseís Bar Township

 

 

 

June 14 1867

Sworn

2050

Dailey Patrick

37

Ireland

shoemaker

Roseís Bar Township

Regisíd under 6th sec Reg. Act.

 

 

June 17 1867

Sworn

2129

Davis Nero

31

Tennessee

farmer

East Bear River Típ

 

 

 

June 21 1867

Sworn

2181

Davies Solomon Wesley

49

North Carolina

minister

East Bear River Típ

 

 

 

June 25 1867

Sworn

2187

Durney Michael Joseph

27

Pennsylvania

bookkeeper

3d ward, Marysville

 

 

 

June 25 1867

Sworn

2117

Downey Charles

28

New York

stage driver

2d ward Marysville

 

 

 

June 27 1867

Sworn

2235

Duncan Joseph Allen

31

Kentucky

night watch

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

June 27 1867

Sworn

2245

Daniels Nathan

48

New York

teamster

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

June 28 1867

Sworn

2276

Diver Michael

36

Ireland

machinist

4th ward Marysville

August 30 1858

Boston

U S dist court Mass

June 28 1867

Sworn

2285

Danuser Jacob

38

Switzerland

farmer

Roseís Bar Township

June 28 1867

Sutter county

10th jud dist court

June 28 1867

Sworn

2289

Durnin Francis

21

New York

farmer

Long Bar Township

 

 

 

June 28 1867

Sworn

2306

Daniels Francis

38

New York

teamster

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

June 29 1867

Sworn

2345

Dunton Stephen Evander

39

Ohio

miner

New York township

 

 

 

June 29 1867

Sworn

2360

Davis William

28

Ohio

saloon kípír

4th ward Marysville

 

 

 

June 29 1867

Sworn

2282

Duffy James

29

Ireland

miner

Roseís Bar township

November 7 1867

Nevada co

county court

June 29 1867

Sworn

2394

Dingman Sylvester

41

New York

hostler

Slate Range township

 

 

 

June 29 1867

Sworn

2395

Darby Milton Payne

39

Alabama

farmer

New York township

 

 

 

June 29 1867

Sworn

2396

Dunham Samuel Waldo

34

Connecticut

farmer

North East township

 

 

 

June 29 1867

Sworn

2451

Dunn George Edwin

21

Ohio

miner

Fosterís Bar township

 

 

 

June 29 1867

Sworn

2487

Depp John

44

Kentucky

teamster

West Bear river típ

 

 

 

June 29th 1867

Sworn

2488

Dutcher Henry Croswell

39

New York

miner

Long Bar township

 

 

 

June 29th 1867

Sworn

2512

Dunn John Rufus

32

Kentucky

farmer

New York township

 

 

 

June 29th 1867

Sworn

2572

Durst Daniel Peter

41

Pennsylvania

physician

East Bear river tp

 

 

 

June 29th 1867

Sworn

2573

Dunn William Bedford

34

Virginia

farmer

East Bear river Típ

 

 

 

June 29th 1867

Sworn

2694

Dunning Hiram Alexander

41

Maine

miner

Slate Range townsíp

 

 

 

June 29th 1867

Sworn

2695

Dunning Benjamin Pennell

41

Maine

miner

Slate Range township

 

 

 

June 29th 1867

Sworn

2696

Deal John Edmon

39

North Carolina

miner

Slate Range Townsíp

 

 

 

June 29th 1867

Sworn

2741

Darr John Joseph

22

Ohio

laborer

Slate Range township

 

 

 

July 1st 1867

Sworn

2782

Darbaum Charles

43

Germany

miner

Roseís Bar township

August 29 1859

Yuba county

10th judicíl dist court

July 6th 1867

Sworn

 

RETURN TO REGISTERS INDEX PAGE


Copyright ©2007 Kathy Sedler   ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.  Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor. The contributor retains the rights to their work.